Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:40 10/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Contractor selection plan
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget, mobilization of support from superior capital sources and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
18:00 20/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
89/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/11/2022 16:39
Approval Authority
UBND xã Khánh Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:40 10/11/2022
to
18:00 20/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
18:00 20/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 EIFFEL VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 10B Ngõ 255 Hoàng Mai, Hoàng Văn Thụ, Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thịnh Khang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 16, Ngõ 38, Đường Trần Nhật Duật, Khối 8, Phường Đội Cung, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty CP tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Tiến Đạt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 8 ngõ 34A, đường Kim Đồng, khối 19, Phường Hưng Bình, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thịnh Khang E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 16, Ngõ 38, Đường Trần Nhật Duật, Khối 8, Phường Đội Cung, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty CP tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Tiến Đạt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 8 ngõ 34A, đường Kim Đồng, khối 19, Phường Hưng Bình, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
29.2561
100m3
3
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
4.836
100m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
300.45
m3
5
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
9.496
100m3
6
Mua đất đắp (Mỏ đá Đồi Thông, xã Tăng Thành, Yên Thành)
11535.5953
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
1153.5595
10m3/1km
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
1153.5595
10m3/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
1153.5595
10m3/1km
10
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
108.4599
100m3
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.3082
100m3
12
Vận chuyển kết cấu sau phá dỡ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
3.0045
100m3
13
Vận chuyển kết cấu sau phá dỡ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km (Cự ly đổ thải: 2km)
3.0045
100m3/km
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
29.2561
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (Cự ly đổ thải: 2km)
29.2561
100m3/1km
16
Cắt mép mặt đường bê tông xi măng
37.534
10m
17
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
18
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng đá dăm tiêu chuẩn, chiều dày mặt đường trung bình 8 cm
10.0313
100m2
19
Bù vênh bằng cát vàng
129.92
m3
20
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
48.7393
100m2
21
Thi công lớp cát đệm dày 3cm
132.93
m3
22
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
70.6302
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
1780.28
m3
24
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
102.752
10m
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
4.2252
100m2
26
Đánh bóng mặt đường BTXM
7063.02
m2
27
CÔNG TRÌNH TRÊN TUYẾN
28
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
52.86
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150 (XM PCB40)
52.86
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà mũ, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
34.78
m3
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ rãnh, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.6874
tấn
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
5.3353
100m2
33
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
163.58
m3
34
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
743.56
m2
35
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
11.02
m2
36
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
49.2
m3
37
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.1696
100m2
38
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
5.271
tấn
39
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính > 10mm
2.3959
tấn
40
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
494
cấu kiện
41
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
65.93
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150 (XM PCB40)
65.93
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.2324
100m2
44
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
244.01
m3
45
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
1109.14
m2
46
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
15.09
m2
47
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
3.83
m3
48
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.6027
100m2
49
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.49
tấn
50
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
205
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second