Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:44 11/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Minh Dao Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget in 2022 from the operating budget of the education sector (funds that do not implement the autonomy regime)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 21/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
97/QĐ-MĐ
Approval date
11/11/2022 09:41
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Minh Đạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:42 11/11/2022
to
10:00 21/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 21/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Hài Hòa Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 51CT, Tam Đảo, Phường 15, Quận 10, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch Quận 5, Phòng Quản lý đô thị Quận 5 Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 203 An Dương Vương, Phường 08, Quận 5, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH TMDV Tư vấn Xây dựng Phúc Linh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 265 Đinh Bộ Lĩnh, phường 26, Quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. HCM
4 TOAN TAM D.T.D SERVICE TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 9/1 Đường 503, Ấp Đức Hiệp, Xã Nhuận Đức, Huyện Củ Chi, Tp.HCM
5 Công ty TNHH TMDV Tư vấn Xây dựng Phúc Linh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 265 Đinh Bộ Lĩnh, phường 26, Quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. HCM
6 TOAN TAM D.T.D SERVICE TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 9/1 Đường 503, Ấp Đức Hiệp, Xã Nhuận Đức, Huyện Củ Chi, Tp.HCM

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MÁI 1 (NHÀ CHIA PHẦN ĂN)
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn cũ
214.8
m2
3
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 0.5mm
2.148
100m2
4
CCLĐ Máng xối tôn mạ màu 250x250* 0.5mm
37.7
m
5
CCLĐ Viền mái tôn dày 0.5mm, bản dập rộng 400mm
47.2
m
6
MÁI 2 (KHỐI 3 LỚP HỌC)
7
Tháo dỡ mái tôn cũ
236.4
m2
8
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 0.5mm
2.364
100m2
9
CCLĐ Máng xối tôn mạ màu 250x250* 0.5mm
50.5
m
10
CCLĐ Viền mái tôn dày 0.5mm, bản dập rộng 400mm
42.77
m
11
MÁI 3 (KHỐI 2 LỚP HỌC)
12
Tháo dỡ mái tôn cũ
121.2
m2
13
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 0.5mm
1.212
100m2
14
CCLĐ Viền mái tôn dày 0.5mm, bản dập rộng 400mm
29.2
m
15
MÁI 4 (MÁI CHE BƠM PCCC)
16
Tháo dỡ mái tôn cũ
6.76
m2
17
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 0.5mm
0.0676
100m2
18
CCLĐ Máng xối tôn mạ màu 250x250* 0.5mm
26
m
19
CCLĐ Viền mái tôn dày 0.5mm, bản dập rộng 400mm
7.8
m
20
NỘI DUNG KHÁC
21
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
10.8
m2
22
CCLĐ tấm trần thạch cao 600x600mm
10.8
m2
23
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô
164.27
m2
24
Láng nền sàn seno mái, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
164.27
m2
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90
0.4
100m
26
HỆ THỐNG TIẾP ĐẤT
27
Đóng Cọc tiếp địa d16, L2400
4
cọc
28
Lắp đặt Cáp đồng trần 50mm2
30
m
29
Lắp đặt Hộp kiểm tra tiếp địa
1
hộp
30
Tủ điện Tầng 1: Tủ điện tổng MB (KT H800xW600xD200)
31
Lắp đặt Vỏ tủ sơn tĩnh điện 2mm, IP 42, Form 2, Hệ thống thanh cái và phụ kiện lắp ráp
1
hộp
32
Lắp đặt MCCB-3P-320A-30KA
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt Cuộn cắt 220-240V50/60Hz
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt Chuyển mạch Ampe
1
cái
35
Lắp đặt Chuyển mạch Volt
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt MCT 3P-320/5A, CL.1, 3.75VA
1
bộ
37
Lắp đặt Đồng hồ volt 0-500VAC. Class 1.5
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt Đồng hồ Ampe .../5A
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt Đèn báo led đỏ-220VAC
1
bộ
40
Lắp đặt Đèn báo led vàng-220VAC
1
bộ
41
Lắp đặt Đèn báo led xanh dương-220VAC
1
bộ
42
Lắp đặt Cầu chì điều khiển,có đèn báo
3
cái
43
Lắp đặt MCCB-3P-100A-15KA
3
cái
44
Lắp đặt MCB-3P-63A-10KA
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt MCB-2P-50A-10KA
3
cái
46
Lắp đặt MCB-2P-40A-10KA
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt MCB-2P-32A-10KA
6
cái
48
Lắp đặt MCB-2P-25A-6KA
2
cái
49
Tủ điện Tầng 1: Tủ điện nhánh MB-12
50
Lắp đặt Tủ âm tường 20 module
1
hộp

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second