Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:03 15/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
LCNT plan for the renovation and upgrading of rural roads in Tien Xa area (Route 1: section from Mrs. Ly Kinh's house to Trinh My street; Route 2: Section from Vu's church to Quy Hang's house)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Subsidiarity budget, town budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 25/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
319/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/11/2022 14:46
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Vương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:03 15/11/2022
to
09:30 25/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 25/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
39.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG GIANG Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Tân An, Xã Nhật Quang, Huyện Phù Cừ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 VIC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING SERVICES CO LTD Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Xã Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Tiên Lữ Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Vương, huyện Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÁI HƯNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 119, đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÁI HƯNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 119, đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
GIAO THÔNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
15.216
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.839
m3
4
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
11.024
100m
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
167.439
m3
6
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất IV
1.674
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
1.835
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
1.835
100m3/1km
9
Đào bùn đặc trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công (30%)
7.713
m3
10
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I (70%)
0.18
100m3
11
Đánh cấp bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
13.736
1m3
12
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (30%)
150.731
1m3
13
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3-đất cấp II (70%)
3.517
100m3
14
Đắp lề đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (30%)
0.366
100m3
15
Đắp taluy đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9 (70%)
0.853
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
3.829
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
3.829
100m3/1km
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.376
100m3
19
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
4.435
100m3
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
2.225
100m3
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
1.335
100m3
22
Bù vênh CPDD loại I
3.038
100m3
23
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
27.838
100m2
24
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa 12,5- Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
27.838
100m2
25
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.78
1m3
26
Cột biển báo D89 bằng thép ống tròn sơn đỏ trắng
9.9
m
27
Mặt biển báo tròn D=90cm bằng tôn dày 2mm
2
ck
28
Mặt biển báo tam giác 0,9x0,9x0,9m PQ bằng tôn dày 2mm, màng phản quang loại III
1
ck
29
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D90
2
cái
30
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 90cm
1
cái
31
THOÁT NƯỚC
32
Đào móng hố ga bằng máy đào 0,8m3, rộng ≤6m-đất cấp II
0.902
100m3
33
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.261
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.615
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.615
100m3/1km
36
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
6.219
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.323
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.369
tấn
39
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
9.329
m3
40
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
26.057
m3
41
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
10.256
m2
42
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.313
100m2
43
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), PCB40
3.441
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.46
100m2
45
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
5.528
m3
46
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn D<=10
0.505
tấn
47
SXLĐ lưới chắn rác và khung ngoài bằng gang KT: 960x530 cm
46
bộ
48
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
92
1cấu kiện
49
Ống HDPE
71.48
m
50
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II (30%)
126.069
1m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP as follows:

  • Has relationships with 164 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.45 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.87%, Construction 87.64%, Consulting 4.27%, Non-consulting 0.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,276,660,926,263 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,158,544,311,719 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.60%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second