Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:12 16/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Thuong Tan 03 intra-field traffic routes, inter-commune roads of Thuong Tan and Tan My (Tan My commune), Ba Mu Tieu road (Thuong Tan commune)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The career of Agriculture - Irrigation in 2022 of the Economic Department
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 23/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
43/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
16/11/2022 14:35
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế huyện Bắc Tân Uyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:11 16/11/2022
to
16:00 23/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 23/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Hoàng Tín Nghĩa Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 429, tổ 8B, ấp Bà Đã, xã Tân Định, huyện Bắc Tân Uyên, tỉnh Bình Dương
2 Công ty TNHH TV Tổng hợp Hoàng Lâm Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates số 94/11/25 đường Bùi Quốc Khánh, tổ 74 khu phố 8, Phường Chánh Nghĩa, TP.Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
3 Phòng Quản Lý Đô Thị Huyện Bắc Tân Uyên Consulting on designing design records, estimates KP 2, Thị trấn Tân Thành, huyêṇ Bắc Tân Uyên, tỉnh Bình Dương
4 SAI GON DCD TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 109/18/11 Đường Thạnh Xuân 33 - phường Thạnh Xuân - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THIÊN LONG HƯNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47/2 đường Thạnh Xuân 31 - phường Thạnh Xuân - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 SAI GON DCD TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 109/18/11 Đường Thạnh Xuân 33 - phường Thạnh Xuân - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THIÊN LONG HƯNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47/2 đường Thạnh Xuân 31 - phường Thạnh Xuân - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ủi quang hai bên tuyến, mỗi bên 1m
17.03
100m2
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.661
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.661
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.661
100m3/km
5
Ban và Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ
25.907
100m2
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
6.942
100m3
7
Ủi quang hai bên tuyến, mỗi bên 1m
13.708
100m2
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.46
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.46
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.46
100m3/km
11
Ban và Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ
18.13
100m2
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
5.623
100m3
13
Ủi quang hai bên tuyến, mỗi bên 1m
8.846
100m2
14
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.961
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.961
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.961
100m3/km
17
Ban và Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ
15.556
100m2
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
6.251
100m3
19
Cung cấp cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
8
cái
20
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
8
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Kinh tế huyện Bắc Tân Uyên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,566,951,262 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,540,015,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.05%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second