Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:58 17/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Solidify the C7 canal section of Chung Ly Cooperative, Bac Ly commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 22/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
82/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bắc Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:57 17/11/2022
to
08:30 22/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 22/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HTK CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Thổ Ốc - Xã Trần Hưng Đạo - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ ĐẦU TƯ AN PHÚC HƯNG Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tổ dân phố Nam Cao - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 Tổ thẩm định Thuộc UBND xã Bắc Lý Consulting on designing design records, estimates Xã Bắc Lý- Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 HTK CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thổ Ốc - Xã Trần Hưng Đạo - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ ĐẦU TƯ AN PHÚC HƯNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố Nam Cao - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 HTK CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thổ Ốc - Xã Trần Hưng Đạo - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
7 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ ĐẦU TƯ AN PHÚC HƯNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố Nam Cao - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KÊNH CHÍNH (Nhà thầu không điền đơn giá vào dòng này)
2
Đắp đập tạm độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0381
100m3
3
Đào bùn lẫn rác trong mọi điều kiện
482.327
m3
4
Đào đất kênh mương - Cấp đất I
1781.0746
1m3
5
Đắp đất hoàn trả kênh, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 ( tận dụng 1232m3 đất đào kênh để đắp)
25.8457
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất I (Phạm vi vận chuyển >=5km hoặc bãi đổ thải do nhà thầu đề xuất theo đúng quy định )
10.2787
100m3
7
Đắp cát đệm móng công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.5848
100m3
8
Rải nilon lót móng công trình
1836.359
m2
9
Gia công lắp dựng ván khuôn móng kênh
2.516
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông móng kênh, bê tông mác M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
237.72
m3
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
582.912
m3
12
Trát tường kênh dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3525.764
m2
13
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn cột tường kênh
4.854
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột tường kênh ĐK ≤10mm
2.935
tấn
15
Đổ bê tông cột kênh, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
21.648
m3
16
Gia công lắp dựng ván khuôn giằng kênh
6.314
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
3.682
tấn
18
Đổ bê tông giằng kênh, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
61.76
m3
19
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
70.971
m2
20
Bơm nước thi công
1
Mục
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
3.0315
100m3
22
CỤM CHUYỂN NƯỚC (Nhà thầu không điền đơn giá vào dòng này)
23
Đào bùn lẫn rác trong mọi điều kiện
102.626
m3
24
Đào đất kênh mương - Cấp đất I
37.3329
1m3
25
Đắp đất hoàn trả, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (Tận dụng 33m3 đất đào kênh để đắp)
1.87
100m3
26
Đóng cọc tre gia cố móng kè - Cấp đất I
30.656
100m
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
22.892
m3
28
Xây móng kè bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB30
78.485
m3
29
Xây tường kè bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB30
30.008
m3
30
Đá dăm lọc đầu ống thoát nước
0.09
m3
31
Vải địa kỹ thuật TS40
0.36
m2
32
Ống nhựa PVC D42mm thoát nước kè
4.59
m
33
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
10.17
m2
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất I (Phạm vi vận chuyển >=5km hoặc bãi đổ thải do nhà thầu đề xuất theo đúng quy định )
1.4361
100m3
35
PHÁ DỠ + HOÀN TRẢ ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG HIỆN TRẠNG (Nhà thầu không điền đơn giá vào dòng này)
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá tường kênh cũ
8.334
m3
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép đáy kênh cũ
7.779
m3
38
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết - Cấp đất I
47.708
1m3
39
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
0.1382
100m3
40
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (Bao gồm cả vật liệu đắp)
0.3162
100m3
41
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.1897
100m3
42
Rải nilon lót móng công trình
105.39
m2
43
Thi công lớp móng cát vàng
0.0316
100m3
44
Gia công lắp dựng ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
0.101
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông mặt đường dày ≤25cm, bê tông M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
15.809
m3
46
Đắp đất bằng hoàn trả, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (Bao gồm cả vật liệu đắp)
0.3509
100m3
47
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.1611
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đá tảng, cục bê tông, ĐK 0,4÷1m bằng ô tô tự đổ (Phạm vi vận chuyển >=5km hoặc bãi đổ thải do nhà thầu đề xuất theo đúng quy định )
0.1611
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất I (Phạm vi vận chuyển >=5km hoặc bãi đổ thải do nhà thầu đề xuất theo đúng quy định )
0.4942
100m3
50
CỐNG HỘP TẠI CỌC 14+19,22 (Nhà thầu không điền đơn giá vào dòng này)

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second