Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:30 22/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction contractor selection plan: Lighting power line from Tieu Khu hamlet to Bich Tru hamlet
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget source in 2022 for implementation of the National Target Program on New Rural Construction assigned in Decision No. 1285/QD-UBND dated June 29, 2022 of the People's Committee of Hoa Binh province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
464/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/11/2022 16:23
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hòa Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:24 22/11/2022
to
09:00 03/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY PHUC NGUYEN Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty TNHH Minh An Hòa Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Công ty TNHH Minh An Hòa Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Điện chiếu sáng
2
Tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng
2
tủ
3
Hòm công tơ 3 pha điện tử 1 biểu giá trực tiếp 5(100)A
2
cái
4
Giá đỡ tủ điện chiếu sáng
2
bộ
5
Móng cột bê tông nền đất MT1-7
66
móng
6
Móng cột bê tông ly tâm nền đá MT1-7Đ
20
móng
7
Móng cột bê tông nền đất MT1-8
7
móng
8
Cột điện ly tâm loại đường kính đầu cột 160 - Cột LBT - PC 7,5/3,0
86
cột
9
Cột điện ly tâm loại đường kính đầu cột 160 - Cột LBT - PC 8,5/3,0
7
cột
10
Cần đèn cột ly tâm đơn chữ L (L-1,8m) + tay bắt
92
cần đèn
11
Cần đèn cột ly tâm đôi dọc tuyến chữ L (L-1,8m) + tay bắt
1
cần đèn
12
Cần đèn cột vuông đơn chữ L (L-1,8m) + tay bắt
7
cần đèn
13
Cần đèn cột vuông đôi dọc tuyến chữ L (L-1,8m) + tay bắt
1
cần đèn
14
Cần đèn cột vuông đôi ngang tuyến chữ L (L-1,8m) + tay bắt
1
cần đèn
15
Cần đèn cột ly tâm đơn chữ L (L-3,2m) + tay bắt
3
cần đèn
16
Cần đèn cột vuông đơn chữ L (L-3,2m) + tay bắt
2
cần đèn
17
Đèn chiếu sáng LED 80W
107
bộ
18
Tấm ốp cột
229
cái
19
Đai thép và khóa đai
458
bộ
20
Kẹp xiết cáp vặn xoắn KH4x25-95
229
cái
21
Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn 4 ruột - ABC 4x25mm2
2.601
m
22
Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn 4 ruột - ABC 4x16mm2
1.021
m
23
Cáp 3 lõi - hạ thế (Cu/XLPE/PVC): Cáp CXV-3x2,5)
271
m
24
Đầu cốt đồng M25
32
cái
25
Đầu cốt đồng M10
8
cái
26
Bịt đầu cáp
20
bộ
27
Tiếp địa RC1
93
bộ
28
Tiếp địa RC3
12
bộ
29
Tiếp địa tủ điện chiếu sáng
2
bộ
30
Ghíp AM 16-70, 3bulong
12
bộ
31
Băng dính cách điện
107
cuộn
32
Thí nghiệm cáp lực điện áp U≤1KV
3
sợi
33
Thí nghiệm tiếp đất của cột điện
107
vị trí
34
Thí nghiệm công tơ điện 3 pha, điện từ
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 49

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second