Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:27 22/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading traffic roads in Loc Phu village, Phu Loc commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 29/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
343/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/11/2022 17:24
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phú Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:25 22/11/2022
to
09:30 29/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 29/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Tư vấn xây dựng APT Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Trung Hồ, Xã Ea Hồ, Huyện Krông Năng, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Phòng KT&HT huyện Krông Năng Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Huyện Krông Năng, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Phòng KT&HT huyện Krông Năng Consulting on designing design records, estimates Huyện Krông Năng, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hợp Nhất Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Phan Bội Châu, Tổ dân phố 9, Phường Nghĩa Thành, Thị xã Gia Nghĩa, Tỉnh Đắk Nông
5 Phòng TCKH huyện Krông Năng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Huyện Krông Năng, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hợp Nhất E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Phan Bội Châu, Tổ dân phố 9, Phường Nghĩa Thành, Thị xã Gia Nghĩa, Tỉnh Đắk Nông
7 Phòng TCKH huyện Krông Năng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Huyện Krông Năng, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 20cm
27
cây
2
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 20cm
27
gốc cây
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
6.327
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi 1Km, đất cấp II
6.327
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 2km tiếp theo, đất cấp II
6.327
100m3
6
Đào nền đường tận dụng đắp phạm vi <= 100m bằng máy ủi 180CV, đất cấp III
4.855
100m3
7
Đào rãnh dọc bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.452
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp II
2.452
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 2km tiếp theo, đất cấp II
2.452
100m3
10
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.631
100m3
11
Lu nguyên thổ khuôn đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
34.168
100m2
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II, Dmax = 37,5mm dày 12cm
5.558
100m3
13
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
4.106
100m2
14
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
42.592
100m2
15
Bê tông mặt đường dày 18cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
731.373
m3
16
Đắp lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.223
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HỢP NHẤT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 81 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.47 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 17.21%, Construction 81.97%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.82%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 217,655,965,974 VND, in which the total winning value is: 211,051,743,104 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.03%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second