Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:08 24/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Rural road in Tao village, Tuan Chinh commune, Vinh Tuong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:10 05/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
285/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/11/2022 15:05
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tuân Chính
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:07 24/11/2022
to
08:10 05/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:10 05/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn giám sát và xây dựng Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
6 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Vĩnh Tường The appraisal agency reports on technical and economic reports
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Gia Minh Vĩnh Tường Consulting, verifying and adjusting the estimate

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ mặt đường bê tông + vận chuyển đổ bỏ
40.49
m3
3
Đào bùn, vét hữu cơ + vận chuyển đổ bỏ, đất cấp I
12.0976
100m3
4
Đào nền, đánh cấp, đào khuôn đường, đất cấp II
27.7337
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ bỏ, đất cấp II
5.5467
100m3
6
Mua đất đắp K95
4858.0249
m3
7
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
51.7569
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất đắp
4858.0249
m3
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
6.998
100m3
10
Bạt lót
4660.55
m2
11
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.0602
100m2
12
Bê tông mặt đường, M250, đá 2x4
1058.22
m3
13
TƯỜNG CHẮN
14
Đắp đất bờ vây, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.585
100m3
15
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m
9.36
100m
16
Công đan phên nứa, buộc phên
23.4
công
17
Chẻ nẹp và buộc nẹp
9.36
Công
18
Dây thép giằng bờ vây fi3
64.35
kg
19
Bơm nước trong bờ vây
10
ca
20
Đào móng tường chắn, đất cấp II
5.398
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ bỏ, đất cấp II
1.7352
100m3
22
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
134.55
m3
23
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
131.04
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng
0.468
100m2
25
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
9.36
m3
26
Ống PVC D90
162.4
m
27
THOÁT NƯỚC
28
Tháo dỡ tấm đan cải tạo rãnh
141
tấm
29
Nạo vét rãnh cũ + vận chuyển đổ bỏ
58.05
m3
30
Ván khuôn cổ rãnh
1.619
100m2
31
Bê tông cổ rãnh, M200, đá 1x2
18.21
m3
32
Lắp đặt tấm đan
141
1cấu kiện
33
Đào rãnh thoát nước + vận chuyển đổ bỏ, đất cấp II
1.7248
100m3
34
Đắp đất trả rãnh, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.444
100m3
35
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
38.03
m3
36
Ván khuôn móng
4.03
100m2
37
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
66.521
m3
38
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
119.6507
m3
39
Bê tông mũ tường rãnh, M200, đá 1x2
30.189
m3
40
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
550.32
m2
41
Ván khuôn tấm đan
3.8509
100m2
42
Cốt thép tấm đan
9.0208
tấn
43
Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2
71.921
m3
44
Lắp đặt tấm đan
686
1cấu kiện
45
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng hố thu, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
16.64
m3
46
Ván khuôn móng hố thu
1.1147
100m2
47
Bê tông móng hố thu, M200, đá 1x2
23.78
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second