Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:40 24/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Ban Viet - Luoc Pet rural road, Phong Chau commune, Trung Khanh district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program of New Rural Reconstruction
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 05/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
212/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phong Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:39 24/11/2022
to
16:00 05/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 05/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
18.760.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million seven hundred sixty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Bảo Thanh Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm Phia Bó - Cô Bây, Xã Phong Châu, Huyện Trùng Khánh, Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Km3, phường Sông Hiến, thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
6.3891
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp IV
10.2308
100m3
4
Đào khuôn bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
2.1605
100m3
5
Đào khuôn bằng máy đào, đất cấp IV
2.0441
100m3
6
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào, đất cấp IV
0.7034
100m3
7
Đào cấp bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.2656
100m3
8
Đào móng kè bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.1416
100m3
9
Đào móng kè bằng máy đào, đất cấp IV
0.0364
100m3
10
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.3704
100m3
11
Lớp móng bằng cấp phối tự nhiên, dày 12cm
28.9183
100m2
12
Bạt lót bê tông mặt đường
2891.8295
m2
13
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
1.3702
100m2
14
Bê tông mặt đường BTXM đá 1x2, M200#, dày 16cm
462.6927
m3
15
Cắt khe co giãn
5.1381
100m
16
Xây bó nền bằng đá hộc, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
38.2955
m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp III
24.9582
100m3
18
THOÁT NƯỚC
19
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.4779
100m3
20
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào, đất cấp IV
0.3345
100m3
21
Xây đá hộc, xây cống, vữa XM mác 100 PCB30
37.67
m3
22
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm bản
0.1318
100m2
23
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm bản
0.2124
tấn
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.2381
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
4.45
m3
26
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
3.5
m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông phủ bản, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB30
0.76
m3
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
14
1 cấu kiện
29
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
57.87
m2
30
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1827
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second