Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:35 25/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural roads in Dao Tu commune (Roads in Cam Trach, Hung Gaut, Lo, Doan Ket, Doi, and Long Son Gieng villages)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 02/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
45 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
214/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/11/2022 11:33
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đạo Tú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:35 25/11/2022
to
16:30 02/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 02/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN THINH VINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Vân Hội, Tam Dương, Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và XD Vĩnh Phúc Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Vĩnh Yên Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn phát triển TAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đồng Tâm, Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty TNHH TM và dịch vụ phát triển Tuấn Đạt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TT Tứ Trưng, Vĩnh Yên , Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn phát triển TAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Đồng Tâm, Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty TNHH TM và dịch vụ phát triển Tuấn Đạt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TT Tứ Trưng, Vĩnh Yên , Vĩnh Phúc

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào đất KTH đất C1 + Vận chuyển
52.47
m3
3
Đào nền và đánh cấp đất C2 + Vận chuyển
166.66
m3
4
Đào khuôn và đào rãnh đất C2 + Vận chuyển
372.54
m3
5
Đắp nền đường bằng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
277.1
m3
6
Sáo xới + lu lèn mặt đường cũ
979.36
m3
7
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
8
Rải vải bạt
4966.97
m2
9
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
438.14
m2
10
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
745.0455
m3
11
RÃNH DỌC, NGANG, HỐ THU
12
Đào hố thu đất C3
4.1818
m3
13
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
2.022
m3
14
Bê tông lót móng đá 1x2 mác 150#
3.033
m3
15
Ván khuôn đáy rãnh
7.28
m2
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN KT 6,5x10,5x22cm , vữa XM M75
4.5592
m3
17
Bê tông đỉnh rãnh, đá 1x2
2.105
m3
18
Ván khuôn mũ tường rãnh
21.16
m2
19
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
17.7
m2
20
Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
10.78
m2
21
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.152
tấn
22
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.1054
tấn
23
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
1.9295
m3
24
Lắp đặt tấm đan
23
cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second