Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:18 26/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Construction of campus and yard of Ta Xa 1 primary school, Cam Khe district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
13:30 01/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
40 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
65/QĐ-UBND ngày 21/11/2022
Approval date
21/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tạ Xá
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:18 26/11/2022
to
13:30 01/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:30 01/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Dũng Sơn Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu Phú Cát, xã Hùng Việt, huyện Cẩm Khê, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 VIET KHOA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Ngọc Tỉnh, thị trấn Lâm Thao, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 VAN DAI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 3, xã Phùng Nguyên, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 VIET KHOA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Ngọc Tỉnh, thị trấn Lâm Thao, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 VAN DAI COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 3, xã Phùng Nguyên, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sân vườn
2
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
24
gốc
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
94.023
m3
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
1035
m2
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
7.295
m3
6
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
207.068
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
2.444
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
2.444
100m3/1km
9
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
5.13
100m3
10
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.003
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
5.797
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
5.797
100m3/1km
13
Đệm cát
105.7
m3
14
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
169.403
m3
15
Lát gạch terrazzo 400x400, XM PCB40
1399.9
m2
16
Đào móng vỉa bồn hoa bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
29.879
1m3
17
Bê tông lót móng bồn hoa, bồn cây SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
9.638
m3
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
33.795
m3
19
Ốp gạch thẻ mặt màu đỏ
156.624
m2
20
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
9.96
m3
21
Trát bó vỉa bồn cây dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
156.624
m2
22
Di chuyển cây
5
cây
23
Xếp đá cu bic 20x10x5
5.72
m2
24
Phá dỡ rãnh B300 hiện trạng
25
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤50kg
53
cấu kiện
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
4.08
m3
27
Phá dỡ nền bê tông lót rãnh bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
3.29
m3
28
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
10.6
m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
10.6
m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 2000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
10.6
m3
31
Rãnh B300
32
Đào móng rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
24.552
1m3
33
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.246
100m3
34
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
4.464
m3
35
Cát đệm
2.196
m3
36
Ván khuôn rãnh
0.144
100m2
37
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.544
m3
38
Láng mương cáp, mương rãnh dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.6
m2
39
Trát rãnh dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
50.4
m2
40
Sản xuất tấm đan rãnh bằng thép
1.578
tấn
41
Mạ kẽm tấm đan rãnh
1578.3
kg
42
Lắp dựng tấm đan rãnh
72
cái
43
Rãnh B400 thường
44
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
91.76
1m3
45
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
30.587
m3
46
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
6.552
m3
47
Cát đệm
3.276
m3
48
Ván khuôn rãnh
0.182
100m2
49
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.009
m3
50
Láng mương cáp, mương rãnh dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
36.4
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second