Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:33 28/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural House in Village 1, Hoang Hoa Commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
17:00 08/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 188/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/11/2022 10:32
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoàng Hoa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:33 28/11/2022
to
17:00 08/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 08/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
103.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng ACC Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 5 Lạc Trung, Phường Liên Bảo, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phú
2 HUNGVUONG CONSTRUCTIONS INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khu phố I, Thị Trấn Hương Canh, Huyện Bình Xuyên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Bình Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT KHC15, phường Liên Bảo, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 THANH THAI INVESTMENT CONSTROCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting KHC15, phường Liên Bảo, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Bình Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting KHC15, phường Liên Bảo, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 THANH THAI INVESTMENT CONSTROCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results KHC15, phường Liên Bảo, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG
2
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
6.2536
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.9166
tấn
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
464.8686
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
882.4071
m2
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
46.4867
m3
7
Tháo dỡ cửa
349.375
m2
8
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
954.15
m
9
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt
314.5112
m2
10
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
221.152
m2
11
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
382.516
m2
12
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
22.2045
m2
13
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
44.409
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ.
496.089
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ.
1182.6294
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ.
168.197
m2
17
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ.
537.7846
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
251.9094
m2
19
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
585.2914
m2
20
Tháo dỡ trần
142.1541
m2
21
Phá lớp vữa láng sê nô, láng vệ sinh
204.1701
m2
22
Tháo dỡ lan can cầu thang
20.24
m2
23
Phá dỡ đá cầu thang, tam cấp
85.0912
m2
24
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
85.0912
m2
25
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
22
bộ
26
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
42
bộ
27
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
88
bộ
28
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện, chống sét, thoát mưa, bảng biển, âm thanh.......
1
trọn gói
29
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
11.8552
100m2
30
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
3.3682
100m2
31
Bạt che phủ công trình
1185.52
m2
32
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
64.6694
m3
33
Vận chuyển mái tôn, cửa, khuôn cửa, hoa sắt... từ trên cao xuống và về vị trí tập kết
1
trọn gói
34
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển + vận chuyển đổ đi
143.5073
m3
35
Gia công xà gồ thép
3.42
tấn
36
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
15
m2
37
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
3.42
tấn
38
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thu hồi, chiều dày > 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa mác 75
11.22
m3
39
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.5698
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.2669
m3
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2649
tấn
42
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
7.0726
100m2
43
Tôn úp nóc
82.04
m
44
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
62.016
m2
45
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
62.016
m2
46
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
158.286
m2
47
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
705.9816
m2
48
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1678.7184
m2
49
Trát má cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
203.0644
m2
50
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
899.2118
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second