Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:57 30/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Regarding the approval of the project contractor selection plan: Upgrading and expanding the road from provincial road 562 to the center of Tan Trach commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source for the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 07/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
4985/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/11/2022 08:53
Approval Authority
ủy ban nhân dân huyện Bố Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:56 30/11/2022
to
16:00 07/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 07/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG THÀNH Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 106, Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Bố Trạch Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Hoàn Lão - huyện Bố Trạch - tỉnh Quảng Binh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TÍN NGHĨA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tiểu khu 6 - Thị trấn Hoàn Lão - Huyện Bố Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch huyện Bố Trạch E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Hoàn Lão - huyện Bố Trạch - tỉnh Quảng Binh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TÍN NGHĨA E-HSDT assessment consulting Tiểu khu 6 - Thị trấn Hoàn Lão - Huyện Bố Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch huyện Bố Trạch Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Hoàn Lão - huyện Bố Trạch - tỉnh Quảng Binh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỆ THỐNG ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
3.5481
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
3.5481
100m3
4
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0.075
100m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
64.6
m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
7.1158
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
7.8368
100m3
8
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
13.4391
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
5.0233
100m3
10
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
11.1137
100m3
11
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường 20cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
428.2
m3
12
Lót 01 lớp bạt cách ly
23.7892
100m2
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
3.3018
100m3
14
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.2711
100m2
15
Thi công khe co
305.5
m
16
Thi công khe giãn
65
m
17
Thi công khe dọc
346.57
m
18
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
3.4657
100m
19
Bê tông bó vĩa, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
18.88
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép móng bó vĩa
2.178
100m2
21
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
58.81
m3
22
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn thân bó vĩa
3.797
100m2
23
Lót 01 lớp bạt cách ly
3.993
100m2
24
Lắp đặt bó vĩa đúc sẵn
824
m
25
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng thủ công - Bốc xếp lên
47.2
tấn
26
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng thủ công - Bốc xếp xuống
47.2
tấn
27
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn-cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km
4.72
10 tấn/1km
28
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
6
cái
29
Di dời và lắp dựng cột điện trên tuyến chiều cao cột ≤10m bằng máy
6
1 cột
30
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
31
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
23.33
m3
32
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
646.99
kg
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤18mm
2438.21
kg
34
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
11.55
m3
35
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
3.27
m3
36
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤1500mm
4
1 đoạn ống
37
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤2250mm
13
1 đoạn ống
38
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 1500mm
4
mối nối
39
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 2000mm
13
mối nối
40
Ván khuôn thân cống
2.6844
100m2
41
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.1297
100m2
42
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
6
m3
43
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
14.37
m3
44
Xây mặt bằng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB40
85.41
m3
45
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
23.13
m3
46
Ván khuôn thân tường đầu, tường cánh, hố thu
0.2366
100m2
47
Ván khuôn móng tường đầu, tường cánh, hố thu, chân khay, sân gia cố
0.3354
100m2
48
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
8.63
m3
49
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
22.51
m3
50
Xây mặt bằng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB40
88.87
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TÍN NGHĨA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 38 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.68 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 97.73%, Consulting 2.27%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 119,731,794,050 VND, in which the total winning value is: 117,947,703,749 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.49%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second