Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:36 04/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building 10 houses for poor households, ethnic minority households, policy households, households with housing difficulties in Phuoc Minh commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
19:30 14/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
40 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
291/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/12/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phước Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:35 04/12/2022
to
19:30 14/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
19:30 14/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm quy hoạch xây dựng tỉnh Bình Phước Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phường Tân Phú, thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
2 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Triều An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Tiến Thành, thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
3 Công ty Cổ phần EGC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Tiến Thành, thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
4 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Triều An E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Tiến Thành, thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
5 Công ty Cổ phần EGC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Tiến Thành, thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.256
100m3
2
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
2.56
m3
3
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4
m3
4
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.88
m3
5
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
39.68
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.416
100m2
7
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.016
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.15
Tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK <=18mm
0.192
Tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK <=18mm, chiều cao <=6m
0.604
Tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <=10mm, chiều cao <=6m
0.488
Tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <=18mm, chiều cao <=6m
1.847
Tấn
13
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao <=6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.16
m3
14
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm- chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.68
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.824
100m2
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao <=6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.4
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.226
100m2
18
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.114
m3
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK <=10mm
0.164
Tấn
20
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
141.84
m3
21
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm- chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
119.84
m3
22
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
988
m2
23
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1509.9
m2
24
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
818.4
m2
25
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1509.9
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
1509.9
m2
27
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
92.8
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
92.8
m2
29
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
425.7
m2
30
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.39
Tấn
31
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.39
Tấn
32
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
5.715
100m2
33
SX cửa đi, cửa sổ khung sắt kính
78.4
m2
34
SX cửa đi nhôm kính
30
m2
35
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
43.92
M3
36
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
498.4
m2
37
Đấu nối điện mạng lưới vào nhà, hồ sơ, đồng hồ điện
10
gói
38
Lắp đặt đèn thường có chụp
40
Bộ
39
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
20
cái
40
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
10
cái
41
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
30
cái
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <=1mm2
350
m
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <=4mm2
550
m
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <=4mm2
200
m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m- Đường kính 89mm
1
100m
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m- Đường kính 20mm
0.2
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m- Đường kính 25mm
0.4
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m- Đường kính 32mm
3.5
100m
49
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo – Đường kính 89mm
20
cái
50
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo – Đường kính 32mm
50
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second