Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:57 05/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
on the approval of the plan to choose the house of the construction master: The main office of the District Party Committee
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 15/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
55-QĐ/VPHU
Approval date
01/12/2022 15:37
Approval Authority
Văn Phòng Huyện Uỷ Đăk Glei
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:57 05/12/2022
to
16:00 15/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 15/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KON TUM INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 119 - Lê Hồng Phong - thành phố Kon Tum - tỉnh Kon Tum
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 345, đường Bà Triệu, Thành phố Kon Tum, Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Sức sống Mới Kon Tum Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 532, Hùng Vương, Khối 9, thị trấn Đăk Tô, huyện Đăk Tô, tỉnh Kon Tum
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Sức sống Mới Kon Tum E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 532, Hùng Vương, Khối 9, thị trấn Đăk Tô, huyện Đăk Tô, tỉnh Kon Tum

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC CHÍNH
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
5.076
100m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
6.835
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
32.56
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
143.492
m3
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.013
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.834
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
11.413
tấn
9
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
2.939
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.692
m3
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.627
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.924
tấn
13
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.343
100m2
14
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
286.724
m3
15
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
234.816
m3
16
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.071
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.071
100m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
38.626
m3
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
29.147
m3
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.87
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.783
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.173
tấn
23
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
4.846
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
93.441
m3
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.842
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
12.237
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.209
tấn
28
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
9.074
100m2
29
Sàn Tầng 2;Tầng 3;Tầng áp mái; Tầng mái
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
143.697
m3
31
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
15.034
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
18.157
tấn
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ (9x13x20), chiều dày > 10cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM cát xây modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
506.331
m3
34
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng không nung 6 lỗ (9x13x20), chiều dày > 10cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM cát xây mác 75
62.202
m3
35
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB30 cát vàng mác 75
3.23
m3
36
Lắp dựng lưới thép V-3D tăng cường góc tường, sàn, ô cửa, ô trống, cạnh tấm, cầu thang
1186.2
m
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
15.13
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
2.269
100m2
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.124
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.341
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.008
tấn
42
Lợp mái ngói 10 v/m2, chiều cao <= 16 m
7.026
100m2
43
Xà gồ C125x45x5x2mm
810
m
44
Cầu phong hộp 30x60x1.1mm
718
m
45
Li tô vuông 20x20x1.0mm
2250
m
46
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
5.146
tấn
47
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=0,7-1,4 mác 75
1564.09
m2
48
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=0,7-1,4 mác 75
4615.35
m2
49
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=0,7-1,4 mác 75
54.222
m2
50
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=0,7-1,4 mác 75
226.9
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SỨC SỐNG MỚI KON TUM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.65 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 43.33%, Construction 33.33%, Consulting 23.34%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 111,042,590,007 VND, in which the total winning value is: 110,809,953,866 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.21%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second