Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:18 13/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
contractor selection plan for Quy Son primary school project No. 1, Luc Ngan district, Bac Giang province; Category: 6-room classroom house
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 23/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
228/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/12/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quý Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:18 13/12/2022
to
15:00 23/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 23/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
69.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Thượng Tùng Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 87 đường Trần Quốc Toản, Phường Ngô Quyền, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch xây dựng Bắc Giang Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tầng 4 nhà 9 tầng, số 1 đường Hùng Vương, TP. Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Phòng Kinh tế - hạ tầng huyện Lục Ngạn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Xã Quý Sơn, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Ban Quản lý dự án ĐTXD huyện Lục Ngạn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị trấn Chũ, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Bộ phận Tài chính - Kế toán xã Quý Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Quý Sơn, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 Ban Quản lý dự án ĐTXD huyện Lục Ngạn E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị trấn Chũ, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 Bộ phận Tài chính - Kế toán xã Quý Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Quý Sơn, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ lan can để nối 2 hành lang
2
cái
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
0.972
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.5554
m3
4
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤28m
35.875
m2
5
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0539
tấn
6
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.0432
100m3
7
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0134
100m2
8
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.2755
m3
9
Xây móng bằng gạch BT không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
7.1182
m3
10
Xây móng bằng gạch BT không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
3.2838
m3
11
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0071
100m3
12
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
6.5817
100m2
13
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BT không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
137.0743
m3
14
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BT không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.7784
m3
15
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.9504
m3
16
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
375.1377
m2
17
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
856.2715
m2
18
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (ngoài nhà)
109.8564
m2
19
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (trong nhà)
113.522
m2
20
Trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
215.4726
m2
21
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (ngoài nhà)
76.939
m2
22
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (trong nhà)
329.7914
m2
23
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (ngoài nhà)
48.692
m2
24
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (trong nhà)
866.9725
m2
25
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
349.972
m
26
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2166.5574
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
746.9251
m2
28
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic KT: 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
805.134
m2
29
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột gạch Ceramic KT: 150x600mm
48.0255
m2
30
Lát gạch cotto kt: 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.3088
m2
31
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
10.3088
m2
32
Màng chống thấm chuyên dụng dày 4mm (Bao gồm chi phí thi công hoàn thiện tại công trình)
84.5544
m2 
33
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày trung bình 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
40.7336
m2
34
Trát lót bậc tam cấp dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.5881
m2
35
Láng granitô nền sàn
22.5881
m2
36
Trát granitô gờ chỉ, gờ lồi, đố tường, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB40
53
m
37
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch BT không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.7425
m3
38
Trát lót bậc dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.4762
m2
39
Láng granitô cầu thang
22.4762
m2
40
Trát granitô gờ chỉ, gờ lồi, đố tường, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB40
36
m
41
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
36.1382
m2
42
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
3.3879
100m2
43
Cửa đi mở quay hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm( đã bao gồm khuôn cửa, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình; phụ kiện tính riêng theo từng loại cửa tương ứng)
31.68
m2
44
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh (gồm: 06bản lề 3D, tay nắm+ khóa đa điểm)
12
bộ
45
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1,4mm, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm ( đã bao gồm khuôn cửa, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình; phụ kiện tính riêng theo từng loại cửa tương ứng)
45.4298
m2
46
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 1 cánh (gồm: bảnlề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm, thanh cài)
2
bộ
47
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 4 cánh(gồm: bản lề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đa điểm,thanh cài)
18
bộ
48
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất, mở trượt lùa hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2,0mm, Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm ( đã bao gồm khuôn cửa, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình; phụ kiện tính riêng theo từng loại cửa tương ứng)
18.72
m2
49
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở trượt lùa 2 cánh (gồm:04 bánh xe, tay nắm+ khóa đa điểm, chốt sập)
12
bộ
50
Vách kính cố định hệ 55, nhôm dày 2mm, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm.
14.4
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second