Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:54 13/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair lane 681 Tran Tat Van street, Trang Minh ward (section from Tran Tat Van street to Trai Lon ditch)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (Economic career)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 20/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
130/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/12/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Tràng Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:54 13/12/2022
to
16:00 20/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 20/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ, phường Ngọc Sơn, quận Kiến An, TP. Hải Phòng.
2 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 23 Lưu Úc, phường Phù Liễn, Quận Kiến An, TP. Hải Phòng
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch quận Kiến An. Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ, phường Ngọc Sơn, quận Kiến An, TP. Hải Phòng.
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc, phường Phù Liễn, Quận Kiến An, TP. Hải Phòng
6 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ, phường Ngọc Sơn, quận Kiến An, TP. Hải Phòng.
7 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc, phường Phù Liễn, Quận Kiến An, TP. Hải Phòng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC
2
GA THU NƯỚC
3
Đào hố ga bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=2m, đất cấp II (TC: 20%)
11.742
m3
4
Đào hố ga chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II (M: 80%)
0.4697
100m3
5
Ván khuôn đáy ga
0.0538
100m2
6
Đổ bê tông đáy hố ga, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
4.52
m3
7
Xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
13.17
m3
8
Trát tường bằng vữa thông thường, trát hố ga, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
59.86
m2
9
Láng đáy ga, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
22.58
m2
10
Đổ bê tông cổ hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.61
m3
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cổ ga, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm.
0.1632
tấn
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cổ ga
0.0672
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông nắp tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.2
m3
14
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép nắp hố ga
0.2465
tấn
15
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp hố ga
0.0499
100m2
16
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nắp ga gang 800x800 tải trọng 400KN
8
cái
17
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1355
100m3
18
Mua đất núi lấp hố ga
15.3115
m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp II
0.5871
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.5871
100m3
21
HỐ THU NƯỚC
22
Đào hố thu, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=2m, đất cấp II (TC: 20%)
4.26
m3
23
Đào hố thu, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II (M: 80%)
0.1704
100m3
24
Ván khuôn đáy hố thu
0.0582
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông đáy ga, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.42
m3
26
Xây hố thu, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
9.74
m3
27
Trát tường hố thu, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
44.29
m2
28
Láng đáy hố thu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.72
m2
29
Đổ bê tông cổ hố thu, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.54
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cổ hố thu
0.0291
100m2
31
Cung cấp lắp đặt lưới chắn rác gang tải trọng 250KN
7
cái
32
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.014
100m3
33
Mua đất núi
1.582
m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp II
0.213
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.213
100m3
36
Hỗ trợ di chuyển đường ống cấp nước
1
gói
37
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
38
GỐI CỐNG
39
Đào đất đặt cống ngang đường bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II (TC: 20%)
83.132
m3
40
Đào đặt cống ngang đường, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II (M; 80%)
3.3252
100m3
41
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc 2,5m mật độ 25 cọc /m2 ga, cống thoát nước
66.4795
100m
42
Đắp cát phủ đầu cọc ga, cống thoát nước dày 10cm
10.64
m3
43
Thi công đá dăm 4x6 lót ga, cống thoát nước dày 10cm
10.64
m3
44
Bê tông đế cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
12.26
m3
45
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép đế cống
0.4881
tấn
46
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn đế cống
0.731
100m2
47
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 400mm
215
cái
48
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính 400mm
102
đoạn ống
49
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 400mm
11
đoạn ống
50
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 400mm
104
mối nối

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second