Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:54 14/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building People's Cemetery in Thuong hamlet, Nhu Thiet village, Hong Thai commune, Viet Yen district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 21/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
324/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/12/2022 11:54
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hồng Thái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:53 14/12/2022
to
14:00 21/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 21/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc AMB Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào bụi tre, đường kính bụi tre >80cm
4
bụi
2
Đào san đất - Cấp đất III
0.2748
100m3
3
San đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
10.8804
100m3
4
Mua đất để đắp (tận dụng đất đào móng tường rào để đắp)
854.11
m3
5
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.8538
100m3
6
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.6203
100m2
7
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
256.125
m3
8
Cắt khe co giãn, khe 1x4
38.5
10m
9
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.0343
100m3
10
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.2371
m3
11
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
1.1484
m3
12
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.9804
m3
13
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.4588
m2
14
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.8
m
15
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
65.9873
m2
16
Hoa sắt vuông 16 x 16, trọng lượng 22kg/m2 ÷ 26 kg/m2, cả lắp dựng sơn 3 nước.
5.49
m2
17
Gia công cổng sắt
0.1475
tấn
18
Mũi mác
24
cái
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
10.3442
1m2
20
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
11.406
m2
21
Tôn dày 0,75 ly
11.547
m2
22
Bánh lăn
2
cái
23
Bản lề
4
cái
24
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.3455
100m3
25
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.1596
100m3
26
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
143.64
m3
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
206.6488
m3
28
Ống nước D60
41.8
m
29
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 2x4
0.0342
100m3
30
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
18.7018
m3
31
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
28.5536
m3
32
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.281
100m3
33
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.6163
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.424
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.408
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.3409
tấn
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
59.1739
m3
38
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
20.1901
m3
39
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
27.8401
m3
40
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
974.68
m2
41
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
239.8152
m2
42
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
120.24
m
43
Lắp dựng ô gạch thông gió chữ thọ bằng gốm mầu đỏ KT 300*300*40
48
viên
44
Dán ngói mũi hài trên mái nghiên, ngói 75viên/m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.2128
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1214.4952
m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.025
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0056
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0439
tấn
49
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0498
100m2
50
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.262
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐĂNG BÍCH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 152 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.52 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 21.31%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 6.56%, Non-consulting 5.46%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 416,008,400,368 VND, in which the total winning value is: 402,464,442,649 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.26%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second