Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 12:14 14/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction contractor selection plan
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
13:00 21/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
291/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/12/2022 12:11
Approval Authority
UBND xã
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:13 14/12/2022
to
13:00 21/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:00 21/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 XUONG GIANG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION CO.LTD Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 XUONG GIANG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION CO.LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 XUONG GIANG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION CO.LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Điện chiếu sáng
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.2261
100m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100
1.728
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
16.188
m3
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.036
100m3
6
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột bê tông chiều cao cột <=10m
12
cột
7
Lắp chụp đầu cột, chiều cao cột đèn <=10,5m
102
bộ
8
Lắp cần đèn D60, chiều dài cần đèn <=2,8m
13
cần đèn
9
Lắp chóa đèn, đèn cao áp ở độ cao <=12m
120
bộ
10
Luồn dây từ cáp treo lên đèn
4.2
100m
11
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
2
tủ
12
Lắp đặt tiếp địa lặp lại cho lưới điện cáp treo
1
bộ
13
Đóng trực tiếp cọc tiếp địa dài L=2.5m xuống đất, cấp đất loại III (HSNC=0.8)
0.4
10 cọc
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo vệ cáp, đường kính <= 32mm
0.03
100m
15
Lắp đặt giá đỡ
0.0364
tấn
16
Kéo dây, cáp trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện 6-25mm2
39.131
100m
17
Ép đầu cốt. Tiết diện cáp <= 25mm2
3.6
10 đầu cốt
18
Thép mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
4124.892
kg
19
Thí nghiệm Aptomat và khởi động từ , dòng điện 100A
8
cái
20
Thí nghiệm tiếp đất của cột điện, cột thu lôI bằng bê tông
1
1 vị trí
21
Thí nghiệm cáp lực, điện áp <=1000kv, cáp 1 ruột
8
sợi
22
Cột BT ly tâm LT-8,5B
12
cột
23
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM25
20
cái
24
Đầu cốt đồng M25
12
cái
25
Đầu cốt đồng M16
4
cái
26
Cáp CU/XLPE/PVC 3x25+16mm2-0,6/1kV
14
m
27
Dây cáp vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4x25
3874.62
m
28
Dây cáp vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 2x16
26.1
m
29
Kẹp hãm cáp vặn xoắn 4x16-50
234
cái
30
Móc treo MT-16
234
cái
31
Đai thép không rỉ Inox
12
kg
32
Khóa đai
244
cái
33
Ghíp phập GN4 (nối dây lên đèn)
235
Cái
34
Ghíp phập GN2 (nối dây đường trục)
92
Cái
35
Băng dính cách điện
80
cuộn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second