Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:56 15/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment project to build the principal house of Vo Tranh Secondary School in Vo Tranh commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
THE STATE BUDGET IN 2021-2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 26/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
375/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/11/2022 09:55
Approval Authority
UBND xã Vô Tranh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:56 15/12/2022
to
10:00 26/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 26/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng và thương mại Tiến Lâm. Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 MANH AN DESIGN CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTIONE COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Lục Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Bộ phận Tài chính - Kế toán UBND xã Vô Tranh. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Lục Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Bộ phận Tài chính - Kế toán UBND xã Vô Tranh. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.999
100m3
2
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.132
100m2
3
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2151
100m2
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
10.0865
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.4568
100m2
6
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.0004
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 8mm
0.4095
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 12mm
0.6584
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.5524
tấn
10
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.664
m3
11
Bê tông dầm móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.0048
m3
12
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.6568
m3
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (đắp hoàn trả móng)
0.6205
100m3
14
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (Đắp tân nền nhà)
0.3913
100m3
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1485
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.6012
tấn
17
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
1.2231
100m2
18
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.9062
m3
19
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
1.6086
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6-8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4586
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1445
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.8539
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 20mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.152
tấn
24
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.8595
m3
25
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
1.5154
m3
26
Ván khuôn sàn mái, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
2.9041
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.6334
tấn
28
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
37.174
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1587
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0145
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0553
tấn
32
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.99
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.2731
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0081
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.341
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK 18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.076
tấn
37
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.1964
m3
38
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
83.1342
m3
39
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.5854
m3
40
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
3.4111
m3
41
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.8415
m3
42
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.8405
m3
43
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
265.8154
m2
44
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
586.1969
m2
45
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (có bả lớp bám dính trước khi trát VLx1,25, NCx1,1)
283.3774
m2
46
Trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
36.1708
m2
47
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (có bả lớp bám dính trước khi trát VLx1,25, NCx1,1)
41.0958
m2
48
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
62.2031
m2
49
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (cột ngoài nhà)
88.3784
m2
50
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB40
72.52
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG LỤC NAM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 200 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.04 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.27%, Construction 70.27%, Consulting 13.51%, Non-consulting 5.95%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 737,762,251,289 VND, in which the total winning value is: 675,395,546,237 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second