Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:22 15/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Du Le Secondary School, Kien Thuy district; Categories: Repair of 1-storey classrooms, 2-storey classroom railings and ancillary works
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 25/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
114/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/12/2022 14:19
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Du Lễ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:20 15/12/2022
to
15:00 25/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 25/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET LINH CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 46/71 Trần Phú, Phường Lương Khánh Thiện, Quận Ngô Quyền, Thành phố Hải Phòng.
2 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 636 Ngô Gia Tự, Phường Thành Tô, quận Hải An, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Kiến Thụy Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Núi Đối, huyện Kiến Thụy, thành phố Hải Phòng;
4 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 636 Ngô Gia Tự, Phường Thành Tô, quận Hải An, Thành phố Hải Phòng.
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Kiến Thụy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Địa chỉ: Thị trấn Núi Đối, huyện Kiến Thụy, thành phố Hải Phòng;
6 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 636 Ngô Gia Tự, Phường Thành Tô, quận Hải An, Thành phố Hải Phòng.
7 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Kiến Thụy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Địa chỉ: Thị trấn Núi Đối, huyện Kiến Thụy, thành phố Hải Phòng;

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA CỔNG, TƯỜNG BAO, CỔNG CHÍNH XÂY MỚI + TƯỜNG BAO
2
Phá dỡ cổng, tường rào hiện trạng
3
Tháo dỡ cánh cổng
11.94
m2
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
8.843
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn
0.455
m3
6
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
9.298
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
9.298
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 2000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
9.298
m3
9
Cổng xây mới
10
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II (10% thủ công)
2.238
m3
11
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II (10% thủ công)
0.416
m3
12
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II (90% máy)\
0.239
100m3
13
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc 2.7m vào đất cấp II
8.716
100m
14
Lấp cát đàu cọc
1.076
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.031
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB30
1.276
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.199
100m2
18
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.058
tấn
19
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.167
tấn
20
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.143
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
6.206
m3
22
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.055
m3
23
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.18
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.086
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.086
100m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.172
100m2
27
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.037
tấn
28
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.156
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.231
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.394
100m2
31
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.11
tấn
32
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.173
tấn
33
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.131
tấn
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
4.532
m3
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.229
100m2
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái (Ván khuôn không tháo dỡ được)
0.221
100m2
37
Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.311
tấn
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.629
m3
39
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
6.177
m3
40
Dán ngói trên mái nghiêng bê tông, ngói 22 viên/m2
30.931
m2
41
Ngói nóc
50
viên
42
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
36.818
m2
43
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
13.26
m2
44
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
30.676
m2
45
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt bằng inox
8.68
m2
46
Gia công, lắp đặt chỉ đá cột
8.68
m
47
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 100
47.96
m
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
72.074
m2
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cổng inox
364.67
kg
50
Blong M16
12
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second