Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:34 17/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Repair and maintenance of Hai Boi Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supported City budget and counterpart District Budget (missing part)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 27/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 123/QĐ-MNHB
Approval date
16/12/2022 16:21
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Hải Bối
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:34 17/12/2022
to
16:00 27/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 27/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOA LAM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Du Ngoại - Xã Mai Lâm - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Đông Anh Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QUỐC VINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 34, Đường Nam, Thôn Thượng Phúc - Xã Bắc Hồng - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 TTB CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting An Đồng - Xã Ngọc Thanh - Thành phố Phúc Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QUỐC VINH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 34, Đường Nam, Thôn Thượng Phúc - Xã Bắc Hồng - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 TTB CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results An Đồng - Xã Ngọc Thanh - Thành phố Phúc Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: KHỐI NHÀ HỌC A
2
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
1.528
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.377
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ
4
cái
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
17.838
m2
6
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
17.34
m2
7
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
0.123
m3
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.264
m3
9
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
4.488
m3
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
246.77
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
15.12
m3
12
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
100.012
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
675.793
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
397.865
m2
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.568
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.568
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 7km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.568
100m3
18
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.055
100m2
19
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao 3,6m
1.436
100m2
20
Xây tường cong nghiêng vặn võ đỗ, bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75
14.606
m3
21
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M75
0.695
m3
22
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
125.617
m2
23
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
559.969
m2
24
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
273.269
m2
25
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75
124.596
m2
26
Trát, đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75
158.6
m
27
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng 3 nước
171.346
m2
28
Lưới sợi thủy tinh chống nứt
171.346
m2
29
Phụ gia sika chống thấm trộn với vữa láng
171.346
m2
30
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
171.346
m2
31
Chống thấm cổ ống thoát nước mái
6
vị trí
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
819.605
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
125.617
m2
34
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.54
tấn
35
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.54
tấn
36
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.528
100m2
37
Tôn úp nóc mạ kẽm khổ 400
17.82
m
38
Tôn ốp diềm mạ kẽm
8.576
m
39
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
1.315
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
13.154
m3
41
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M100
241.539
m2
42
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch Ceramic KT600x600, vữa XM M75
224
m2
43
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột bằng gạch Ceramic KT150x600mm, vữa XM M75
8.4
m2
44
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
9.522
m2
45
Láng granitô bậc tam cấp
9.522
m2
46
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch Ceramic KT300x300, vữa XM mác 75
17.539
m2
47
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch Ceramic KT300x600, vữa XM mác 75
138.229
m2
48
Tháo dỡ lan can
7.74
m
49
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
17.151
m2
50
Láng granitô cầu thang
17.151
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second