Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:06 20/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Contractor selection plan
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget managed
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 27/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 4470/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Vĩnh Linh, tỉnh Quảng Trị
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:05 20/12/2022
to
07:00 27/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 27/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng số 9 Quảng Trị Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu phố Thống Nhát, thị trấn Hồ Xá, huyện Vĩnh Linh
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Vĩnh Linh Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 01 đường Huyền Trân Công Chúa, thị trấn Hồ Xá, huyện Vĩnh Linh, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 DNT Hòa Phát Archictecture and Building Company Limitted Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 55 đường Lê Hồng Phong, thị trấn Hồ Xá, huyện Vĩnh Linh, tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Vĩnh Linh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Hùng Vương, thị trấn Hồ Xá, huyện Vĩnh Linh, tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 Ban QLDA Đầu tư - Xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện vĩnh Linh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01 đường Huyền Trân Công Chúa, thị trấn Hồ Xá, huyện Vĩnh Linh, tỉnh Quảng Trị
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Vĩnh Linh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Hùng Vương, thị trấn Hồ Xá, huyện Vĩnh Linh, tỉnh Quảng Trị

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần phong hóa
2
Đào san đất - Cấp đất I (phong hóa bề mặt cỏ rác 10cm)
0.993
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đổ thải
9.93
10m³/1km
4
Phần thân
5
Đào móng bằng máy chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III (đào mở móng 1 bên 10cm)
1.7447
100m3
6
Đào móng băng rộng ≤3m sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
6.6636
1m3
7
Bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm M150 đá 4x6
12.9904
m3
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng ĐK ≤10mm
0.7449
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng ĐK ≤18mm
0.6646
tấn
10
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.638
100m2
11
Bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm M250 đá 1x2
27.4909
m3
12
Bê tông cột TD >01m2 chiều cao ≤6m M250 đá 1x2
4.048
m3
13
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông chữ nhật
0.572
100m2
14
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10x17x27cm - Chiều dày 17cm chiều cao ≤6m vữa XM M75
13.0644
m3
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm giằng ĐK ≤10mm chiều cao ≤6m
0.5487
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm giằng ĐK ≤18mm chiều cao ≤6m
2.8835
tấn
17
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.0958
100m2
18
Bê tông xà dầm giằng nhà chiều cao ≤6m M250 đá 1x2
20.814
m3
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm độ chặt Y/C K = 090 (tận dụng đất đào thừa)
1.8113
100m3
20
Đắp đất bằng đầm độ chặt Y/C K = 090
1.6632
100m3
21
Đào xúc đất đất III
1.8295
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất cấp III ( hệ số nở rời k=129)
23.6006
10m³/1km
23
Bê tông nền M150 đá 2x4
36.578
m3
24
Ván khuôn cột vuông chữ nhật chiều cao ≤28m
1.9589
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột trụ ĐK ≤10mm chiều cao ≤28m
0.4855
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột trụ ĐK ≤18mm chiều cao ≤28m
1.0235
tấn
27
Bê tông cột TD ≤01m2 chiều cao ≤6m M250 đá 1x2
9.2434
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm - Chiều dày >10cm chiều cao ≤6m vữa XM M75
105.3331
m3
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm chiều cao ≤6m vữa XM M75
19.665
m3
30
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 5x10x20cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm chiều cao ≤200m vữa XM M75
3.6005
m3
31
Xây cột trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 5x10x20cm chiều cao ≤6m vữa XM M75
1.518
m3
32
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 5x10x20cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm chiều cao ≤6m vữa XM M75
1.386
m3
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt máng nước ĐK ≤10mm chiều cao ≤28m
0.1786
tấn
34
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô lanh tô liền mái hắt máng nước tấm đan
0.2425
100m2
35
Bê tông lanh tô lanh tô liền mái hắt máng nước tấm đan ô văng bê tông M250 đá 1x2
1.7325
m3
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm giằng ĐK ≤10mm chiều cao ≤6m
0.8189
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm giằng ĐK ≤18mm chiều cao ≤6m
3.0045
tấn
38
Ván khuôn thép khung xương cột chống giáo ống xà dầm giằng chiều cao ≤28m
2.8263
100m2
39
Bê tông xà dầm giằng nhà chiều cao ≤6m M250 đá 1x2
25.4501
m3
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái ĐK ≤10mm chiều cao ≤28m
4.3415
tấn
41
Ván khuôn thép khung xương cột chống giáo ống sàn mái chiều cao ≤28m
4.8508
100m2
42
Bê tông sàn mái bê tông M250 đá 1x2
44.092
m3
43
Trát xà dầm vữa XM M75
282.63
m2
44
Trát trụ cột lam đứng cầu thang dày 1cm vữa XM M75
62.1
m2
45
Trát tường ngoài dày 15cm vữa XM M75
289.085
m2
46
Trát tường trong dày 15cm vữa XM M75
1277.0225
m2
47
Trát gờ chỉ vữa XM M75
110.4
m
48
Đắp phào đơn vữa XM M75
77
m
49
Đắp phào kép vữa XM M75
110.4
m
50
Trát trần vữa XM M75
352.6
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second