Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:33 21/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan to select contractor for the repair work of Phu Lap Commune People's Committee
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
22:00 28/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
272/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/12/2022 21:29
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phú Lập
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:32 21/12/2022
to
22:00 28/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
22:00 28/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Minh Nguyên Phát Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 87A, Tổ 15, Ấp Ngọc Lâm 1, Xã Phú Thanh, Huyện Tân Phú, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế Xây dựng Song Mã Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 266, Tổ 2, Ấp 1, Xã Trà Cổ, Huyện Tân Phú, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG THÀNH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT D23, đường N2, KDC Bửu Long, KP 1 - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phát triển Xây dựng Đồng Tiến Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 4/77, khu phố 10, P. Tân Phong, TP. Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG THÀNH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting D23, đường N2, KDC Bửu Long, KP 1 - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phát triển Xây dựng Đồng Tiến Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 4/77, khu phố 10, P. Tân Phong, TP. Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI TRỤ SỞ ỦY BAN
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
344.45
m2
3
Đục bỏ lớp vữa láng sê nô, tam cấp,cầu thang láng granito
46.884
m2
4
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao < = 28m
127.44
m2
5
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao < = 28m
0.812
m3
6
Tháo dỡ trần
118.4
m2
7
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
3.6
m2
8
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
8
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện + quạt….
1
t.b
12
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
25.2
m2
13
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
344.45
m2
14
Lát nền, sàn gạch nhám KT 300x300
35.78
m2
15
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch < =0,36m2
308.67
m2
16
Lát đá bậc tam cấp
21.834
m2
17
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch KT 250x400
28.8
m2
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 8x8x19, chiều dày < =30cm, chiều cao < =28m, vữa XM mác 75
2.394
m3
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 8x8x19, chiều dày < =10cm, chiều cao < =28m, vữa XM mác 75
2.772
m3
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 8x8x19, chiều dày < =30cm, chiều cao < =6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.684
m3
21
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
7.2
m2
22
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
52.92
m2
23
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.149
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.076
100m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1121.461
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
197.39
m2
27
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1096.005
m2
28
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
230.046
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
957.845
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
375.406
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
207.996
m2
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
207.996
m2
33
Thay ron kính cửa đi, cửa sổ
353.54
m
34
Tháo dỡ cánh cửa bằng thủ công
185.28
m2
35
Lắp dựng cánh cửa vào khuôn
185.28
m2
36
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
25.05
m2
37
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
29.08
m2
38
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.654
tấn
39
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.654
tấn
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
60.6
m2
41
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.745
100m2
42
CCLD trần tôn lạnh khung xương sắt hộp
118.4
m2
43
CCLD chỉ trần nhựa 5cm
124
m
44
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện < = 50Ampe
1
cái
45
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
18
bảng
46
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
24
bộ
47
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 0,6m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
14
bộ
48
Lắp đặt quạt trần
11
cái
49
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
2
cái
50
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
37
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second