Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:45 30/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Repair and maintenance of Bac Hong Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supported City budget and counterpart District Budget (missing part)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:00 10/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 43/QĐ-MNBH
Approval date
29/12/2022 15:41
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Bắc Hồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:42 30/12/2022
to
16:00 10/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 10/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Tư vấn xây dựng và Xuất khẩu lao động Consulting on making design documents and estimates Trường Cao đẳng Xây dựng công trình Đô thị - xã Yên Thường, huyện Gia Lâm, TP Hà Nội - - - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Đông Anh Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và đầu tư xây dựng Quốc Vinh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thượng Phúc, Bắc Hồng, Đông Anh, Hà Nội
4 TTB CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting An Đồng - Xã Ngọc Thanh - Thành phố Phúc Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và đầu tư xây dựng Quốc Vinh E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thượng Phúc, Bắc Hồng, Đông Anh, Hà Nội
6 TTB CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results An Đồng - Xã Ngọc Thanh - Thành phố Phúc Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: KHU TRUNG TÂM
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1795.656
m2
3
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
80.8045
m3
4
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - Cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
4040.225
m3
5
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công
80.8045
m3
6
Vận chuyển và xử lý phế thải xây dựng ra khỏi công trường
80.8045
m3
7
Xử lý bề mặt tường trước khi trát: Mài sạch, tưới nước ẩm và tưới sika latex tăng bám dính
1795.656
m2
8
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1795.656
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1795.656
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
1664.574
m2
11
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
10
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
6
bộ
13
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
4
bộ
14
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - gạch ốp, lát các loại
16.6457
100m2
15
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - gạch ốp, lát các loại
499.371
100m2
16
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
249.6861
m3
17
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - Cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
7490.583
m3
18
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch ≤0,023m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1664.574
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
100.74
m2
20
Vách compact khu WC
7.12
m2
21
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
57.4368
m2
22
Gia công và lắp đặt cửa nhôm, dày 1,4mm (phụ kiện đồng bộ)
57.4368
m2
23
Phụ kiện phụ khác
30
bộ
24
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤33cm
3.4455
m3
25
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
234.6
m2
26
Xử lý bề mặt tường trước khi trát: Mài sạch, tưới nước ẩm và tưới sika latex tăng bám dính
234.6
m2
27
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
14.0025
m3
28
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - Cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
420.075
m3
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M25, PCB30
10.8078
m3
30
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, giằng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.714
100kg
31
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
276
m2
32
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
103.4424
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
379.4424
m2
34
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi đổ bê tông
494
m2
35
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
494
m2
36
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
494
m2
37
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,023m2, vữa XM M25, PCB30
494
m2
38
Biện pháp thi công chống bụi, biện pháp an toàn vệ sinh môi trường xung quanh trong quá trình sửa chữa
1
trọn gói
39
HẠNG MỤC: KHU MỸ NỘI
40
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
963.2
m2
41
Xử lý bề mặt tường trước khi trát: Mài sạch, tưới nước ẩm và tưới sika latex tăng bám dính
963.2
m2
42
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
963.2
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
963.2
m2
44
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
915.8
m2
45
Xử lý bề mặt tường trước khi trát: Mài sạch, tưới nước ẩm và tưới sika latex tăng bám dính
915.8
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
915.8
m2
47
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
84.555
m3
48
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - Cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
2536.65
m3
49
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
146
m2
50
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - gạch ốp, lát các loại
1.46
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second