Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:58 09/01/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Contractor selection plan for the package: Maintenance and repair of the 3-storey office, restaurant and garage of the Provincial Farmers' Association
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 19/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
652-QĐ/HNDT
Approval date
03/01/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
BCH HND tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:57 09/01/2023
to
08:00 19/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 19/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ANH DUONG VINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 ACIF VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on designing design records, cost estimates for Bidding Documents, evaluating Bidders
3 ANH DUONG VINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on verification of bidding documents, contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây dựng - Nhà trụ sở làm việc 3 tầng
2
Tháo dỡ tám kính mái sảnh
1
tb
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép
0.5246
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
2.2852
100m2
5
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
124.578
m2
6
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
296.56
m
7
Tháo dỡ cửa
226.3056
m2
8
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính, gỗ kính, thạch cao
73.2365
m2
9
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
69.2586
m2
10
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
38.1076
m3
11
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch lan can chiều dày ≤11cm
3.1175
m3
12
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
24.2366
m3
13
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
891.2215
m2
14
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
891.2215
m2
15
Phá dỡ nền bậc tam cấp+cầu thang
111.6896
m2
16
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
111.6896
m2
17
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
129.778
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài
807.401
m2
19
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ
63.1856
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
1635.6829
m2
21
Tháo dỡ trần
67.7732
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
1004.4275
m2
23
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
74.5284
m2
24
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần mái
149.228
m2
25
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
13
bộ
26
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
6
bộ
27
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
10
bộ
28
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
10
bộ
29
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện nước hiện trạng đã hư hỏng
20
công
30
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
14.0154
100m2
31
Bạt che công trình
1401.54
m2
32
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn
2.2852
100m2
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
0.7128
m3
34
Xây tường lan can bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
12.6405
m3
35
Xây tường khu vệ sinh bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
8.148
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75
4.1219
m3
37
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch KT 30x60cm2, vữa XM M75
279.905
m2
38
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch KT 30x30cm2, vữa XM M75
80.3167
m2
39
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch KT 60x60cm2, vữa XM M75
891.2215
m2
40
Ốp tường bằng đá bóc xanh xám KT 300x300x25mm, vữa XM M75
48.33
m2
41
Lát nền sảnh bằng đá rối
57.3816
m2
42
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75
41.5504
m2
43
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
17.0439
m2
44
Lát đá Granite tự nhiên
13.897
m2
45
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
864.8578
m2
46
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
1815.4149
m2
47
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.123
tấn
48
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.123
tấn
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
81.816
m2
50
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
304.0731
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second