Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:21 11/01/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Selection of project contractors: Renovating and upgrading rural roads from Ba Trung temple 2, Nguyet Duc commune to Tien Dai village, Van Tien commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 30/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
49/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/01/2023 09:48
Approval Authority
UBND xã Văn Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:50 11/01/2023
to
08:00 30/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 30/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CAT LOI TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đường Phan Trọng Tuệ, Khu đô thị Vạn Cát - Phường Tích Sơn - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Yên Lạc Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Yên Lạc, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 TINH AN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 3, thôn Đống Cao - Xã Văn Tiến - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHÁNH ANH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Phố Lồ - Xã Nguyệt Đức - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 TINH AN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 3, thôn Đống Cao - Xã Văn Tiến - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHÁNH ANH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Phố Lồ - Xã Nguyệt Đức - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:59 11/01/2023 08:00 27/01/2023 08:00 30/01/2023 08:00 27/01/2023 08:00 30/01/2023 Bidding newspaper proposes an extension due to coincide with the Lunar New Year holiday

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào bùn - cấp đất I
15.01
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
15.01
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
120.75
m3
5
Vận chuyển kết cấu bê tông phá dỡ - Cấp đất IV
120.75
m3
6
Đào khuôn, Cấp đất II
883.88
1m3
7
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
177.57
1m3
8
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
1061.45
1m3
9
Mua đất
1472.4727
m3
10
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1076.92
1m3
11
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
6.3595
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.6502
100m3
14
Thi công lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm gia cố xi măng, tỷ lệ xi măng 5% bằng trạm trộn 30m3/h
4.5212
100m3
15
Đắp nền móng công trình
1.65
m3
16
Vải bạt xác rắn
34.11
m2
17
Bê tông móng M200, đá 2x4
6.71
m3
18
Mua BTN C12,5 (hàm lượng nhựa 5,0%)
8.1608
100tấn
19
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa
8.1608
100tấn
20
Dải lưới địa kỹ thuật cốt sợi thuỷ tinh 50/50 Kn/m
1000.08
m2
21
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
33.7833
100m2
22
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
9.793
100m2
23
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
39.0948
100m2
24
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
9.6596
100m2
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
0.1334
100m2
26
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
43.7841
100m2
27
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
28
Mua biển tam giác cạnh 52,5cm
0.5967
m2
29
Mua cột biển báo ĐK=76mm
14
m
30
Bê tông móng M150, đá 1x2
0.32
m3
31
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 52,5cm
5
cái
32
Đào móng cọc tiêu - Cấp đất II
1.62
1m3
33
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
1.62
1m3
34
Bê tông móng M150, đá 1x2
1.44
m3
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.054
100m2
36
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc tiêu ĐK<10mm
0.0121
tấn
37
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc tiêu, ĐK =10mm
0.0454
tấn
38
Bê tông cọc tiêu M200, đá 1x2
0.432
m3
39
Sơn cọc tiêu
7.2
m2
40
Lắp cọc tiêu
18
1 cấu kiện
41
Dán decan phải quang KT50x47,5mm
36
cái
42
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 5mm
47.41
m2
43
Rãnh dọc, rãnh ngang
44
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
1.7495
100m
45
Đào bùn - cấp đất I
13.95
m3
46
Vận chuyển bùn - Cấp đất I
13.95
m3
47
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤20kg
106
cấu kiện
48
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn , trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 100kg
68
cấu kiện
49
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn , trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 250kg
447
cấu kiện
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
101.02
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 59

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second