Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:34 11/01/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
To solidify the rural road system (TRT) in Tra Doc commune – 2022
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget and district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
20/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/01/2023 10:24
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trà Đốc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:32 11/01/2023
to
09:00 06/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH AN - QUANG NAM STOCK COMPANY CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty Cổ phần TVXD Hoà Thuận Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Bắc Trà My Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty TNHH Đông Dương INVESTMENT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 UBND xã Trà Đốc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty TNHH Đông Dương INVESTMENT E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 UBND xã Trà Đốc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tuyến giáp nối từ đường ĐX4 xuống nhà ông Khánh, L=100m
2
Nền đường
3
Đào nền đường cấp 3 bằng máy đào
1.0032
100m3
4
Đào khuôn đường cấp 3 bằng máy đào
0.3861
100m3
5
Lu lèn khuôn đường K95
3.0246
100m2
6
Đắp nền K95
0.3047
100m3
7
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 Dmax25 dày 15cm
0.5641
100m3
8
Mặt đường
9
BTXM đá 1x2 M300 dày 18cm
67.6861
m3
10
Lót giấy dầu chống thấm
3.5
100m2
11
Ván khuôn
0.36
100m2
12
Cắt khe
7.0778
10m
13
Tuyến đường từ nhà sinh hoạt công đồng thôn 2 lên nóc ông Hồ Văn Xuân xuống Lê Văn Dũng thông 2, L=220m
14
Nền đường
15
Đào nền đường cấp 3 bằng máy đào
1.6127
100m3
16
Đào khuôn đường cấp 3 bằng máy đào
0.5255
100m3
17
Lu lèn khuôn đường K95
4.9094
100m2
18
Đắp nền K95
1.1125
100m3
19
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 Dmax25 dày 8cm
0.6163
100m3
20
Mặt đường
21
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 Dmax25 dày 7cm
0.563
100m3
22
BTXM đá 1x2 M300 dày 18cm
144.7838
m3
23
Lót giấy dầu chống thấm
7.7
100m
24
Ván khuôn
0.792
100m2
25
Cắt khe
15.7111
10m
26
Tuyến đường từ Đông Trường Sơn vào nóc ông Trần Phúc thôn 2, L=600m
27
Nền đường
28
Đào nền đường cấp 3 bằng máy đào
6.3578
100m3
29
Đào khuôn đường cấp 3 bằng máy đào
1.8491
100m3
30
Lu lèn khuôn đường K95
16.4745
100m2
31
Đắp nền K95
2.822
100m3
32
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 Dmax25 dày 8cm
1.7626
100m3
33
Mặt đường
34
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax25 dày 5cm
1.1017
100m3
35
BTXM đá 1x2 M300 dày 18cm
396.5952
m3
36
Lót giấy dầu chống thấm
21
100m2
37
Ván khuôn
2.16
100m2
38
Cắt khe
42.1167
10m
39
Tuyến từ khu tái định cư lên nóc ông Phạm Quốc Cường, Lê Văn Tướng; L= 642,11m
40
Mặt đường
41
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 Dmax25 dày 8cm
1.7979
100m3
42
BTXM đá 1x2 M300 dày 18cm
404.5293
m3
43
Lót giấy dầu chống thấm
22.4739
100m2
44
Ván khuôn
2.3116
100m2
45
Cắt khe
45.0419
10m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 49

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second