Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 22:02 11/01/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the drainage system in Hue hamlet, Quarter 3, Long Phuoc ward, Phuoc Long town
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (Source of natural disaster prevention and control fund of Binh Phuoc province)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 19/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
04/QĐ-KT
Approval date
11/01/2023 21:57
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế thị xã Phước Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:59 11/01/2023
to
07:00 19/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 19/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Vũ Gia Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Phước Long Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công Ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Trường An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư xây lắp Phú An Thịnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công Ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Trường An E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư xây lắp Phú An Thịnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào bụi cây bằng thủ công, đào bụi tre, đường kính <= 80cm
15
bụi
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
7.075
m3
3
Xúc xà bần và vận chuyển đổ đi bàng xe tải 7 tấn cự ly 5km
1
xe
4
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
12.8
m3
5
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.4383
100m3
6
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
4.8704
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.615
100m3
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
3.9092
m3
9
Cung cấp + lắp đặt Joint cao su cống
2
cái
10
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m, đường kính <=1800mm
2
đoạn ống
11
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
1.4141
m2
12
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.4863
100m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
17.85
m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường >25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300
16.66
m3
15
Mua đất đắp
5078.32
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
50.7832
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
203.133
100m3/1km
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
253.916
100m3/1km
19
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
50.7832
100m3
20
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
6.151
100m3
21
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
68.3441
m3
22
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.4919
100m3
23
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
5.4152
m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
7.4512
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
7.4512
100m3/1km
26
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
2.278
100m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
8.5162
m3
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300
4.625
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300
14.1449
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0745
100m2
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.8345
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.5154
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.5685
tấn
34
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 300
13.0855
m3
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.4631
100m2
36
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0296
tấn
37
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
1.0537
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
12
cái
39
cung cấp bạt để lót đổ bê tông miệnng hố ga, tấm đan
32.8
m2
40
Cung cấp + lắp đặt Joint cao su cống
23.5
cái
41
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m, đường kính <=1800mm
24
đoạn ống
42
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
359.398
10 tấn/1km
43
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
14.6165
m2
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
4.35
m3
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300
11.0263
m3
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300
17.8364
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.7166
100m2
48
Nạo vét kênh mương bằng máy đào gầu dây 0,4m3, chiều cao đổ đất > 3m, bùn đặc, đất sỏi lắng đọng dưới 3 năm
2.6775
100m3
49
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 150
378
m3
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
84
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second