Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:21 06/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Decorate roads and drainage ditches of Trung street, Xuan Dinh ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:00 10/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
30/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/02/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND phường Xuân ĐỈnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:18 06/02/2023
to
16:00 10/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 10/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AUA ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng quản lý đô thị quận Bắc Từ Liêm Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng quản lý đô thị quận Bắc Từ Liêm Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 VIET NAM BUILD GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Vinacom E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 VIET NAM BUILD GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Vinacom Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Thi công xây dựng công trình
2.377.255.000
2.377.255.000
25.000.000
120 day

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG XI MĂNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
2.83
m3
3
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 90m tiếp theo - đất các loại
2.83
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.0283
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (4Km tiếp theo)
0.0283
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II (10Km cuối)
0.0283
100m3
7
Thi công lớp móng cát vàng gia cố xi măng, trạm trộn 50m3/h, tỷ lệ xi măng 8%
1.488
100m3
8
Dải bạt lót trước khi đổ bê tông chống mất nước
1364.58
m2
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
163.75
m3
10
Nạo vét bùn lẫn rác rãnh bằng thủ công
54.42
m3
11
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 90m tiếp theo - bùn nạo vét rãnh
54.42
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.5442
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.5442
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I tiếp 10km
0.5442
100m3
15
Phá dỡ cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công tấm đan, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=50 kg
434
cấu kiện
16
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 90m tiếp theo - cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 50kg
16.19
tấn
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, phế thải
0.2346
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, phế thải (4Km tiếp theo)
0.2346
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, phế thải (10Km cuối)
0.2346
100m3
20
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
489.14
m2
21
Láng mương cáp, máng rãnh, mương rãnh, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
152.62
m2
22
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
19.22
m3
23
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.9495
100m2
24
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan,
2.2537
tấn
25
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
434.49
1 cấu kiện
26
Cắt mặt đường bê tông hiện trạng
46.88
md
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
3.32
m3
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
5.67
m3
29
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 90m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, phế thải
0.0899
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, phế thải (4Km tiếp theo)
0.0899
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, phế thải (10Km cuối)
0.0899
100m3
33
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
24.62
m3
34
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2051
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.2462
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (4Km tiếp theo)
0.2462
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II (10Km cuối)
0.2462
100m3
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
3.45
m3
39
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng dài, bệ máy
0.0703
100m2
40
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
6.65
m3
41
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
34.93
m2
42
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
7.032
m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng cổ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.64
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cổ rãnh
0.1875
100m2
45
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0722
100m2
46
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1706
tấn
47
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.27
m3
48
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
23.44
1 cấu kiện
49
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.0332
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.32
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second