Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:37 17/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The plan for selecting contractors under the KT-KT project: Renovating and upgrading Truc Hung commune primary school, items: New construction of a multi-function house and ancillary items
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:40 27/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
16/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/02/2023 15:31
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trực Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:36 17/02/2023
to
15:40 27/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:40 27/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
52.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Thương mại 689 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thị trấn Liễu Đề, huyện Nghĩa Hưng, tỉnh Nam Định
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Trực Ninh Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Cổ Lễ, huyện Trực Ninh, tỉnh Nam Định
3 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng Xuân Hùng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 18 thị trấn Xuân Trường, huyện Xuân Trường, tỉnh Nam Định
4 Công ty Cổ phần Xuân Trường Nam Định E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 18 thị trấn Xuân Trường, huyện Xuân Trường, tỉnh Nam Định
5 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng Xuân Hùng E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 18 thị trấn Xuân Trường, huyện Xuân Trường, tỉnh Nam Định
6 Công ty Cổ phần Xuân Trường Nam Định Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 18 thị trấn Xuân Trường, huyện Xuân Trường, tỉnh Nam Định

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG NHÀ ĐA NĂNG
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I (90%)
1.685
100m3
3
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I (10%)
53.054
1m3
4
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc L= 2,5m
72
100m
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.302
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5T trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp I
0.913
100m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤ 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
20.225
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
55.554
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng
1.082
100m2
10
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.996
tấn
11
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
1.016
tấn
12
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.53
tấn
13
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, bê tông cổ cột chiều cao ≤ 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.219
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.33
100m2
15
Cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.095
tấn
16
Cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.062
tấn
17
Cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.667
tấn
18
Xây gạch bê tông 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.205
m3
19
Xây gạch bê tông 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
50.927
m3
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
9.001
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng tường
0.563
100m2
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.197
tấn
23
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, M200, Rb=11Mpa
8.197
m3
24
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.173
100m2
25
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.24
tấn
26
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.071
tấn
27
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
1.658
tấn
28
Bê tông dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, M200, Rb=11Mpa
6.796
m3
29
Ván khuôn dầm, giằng tường
0.632
100m2
30
Cốt thép dầm, giằng tường đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.16
tấn
31
Cốt thép dầm, giằng tường đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
1.14
tấn
32
Bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, M200, Rb=11Mpa
2.073
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô
0.297
100m2
34
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.095
tấn
35
Cốt thép lanh tô , đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.212
tấn
36
Xây gạch bê tông 2 lỗ rỗng 220x105x60, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
36.901
m3
37
Xây gạch bê tông 2 lỗ rỗng 220x105x60, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.948
m3
38
Trát má cửa dày 1,5cm bằng vữa xi măng cát mác 75
21.582
m2
39
Trát cột trong nhà dày 1,5cm bằng vữa xi măng cát mác 75
8.294
m2
40
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm bằng vữa xi măng cát mác 75
266.186
m2
41
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm bằng vữa xi măng cát mác 75
209.819
m2
42
Sơn tường, cột trong nhà 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ theo thiết kế
239.696
m2
43
Sơn tường ngoài nhà 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ theo thiết kế
266.186
m2
44
D1 : SX, LĐ cửa đi 2 cánh, mở ra ngoài cửa nhựa lõi thép, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm kích thước 2700 x 2300mm, sử dụng phụ kiện QC, 6 bản lề 450CP, 2 chốt cremon, 1 khóa đa điểm của nhà cung cấp
18.63
m2
45
D2 : SX, LĐ cửa đi 2 cánh, mở ra ngoài cửa nhựa lõi thép, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm kích thước 1200 x 2300mm, sử dụng phụ kiện QC, 6 bản lề 450CP, 2 chốt cremon, 1 khóa đa điểm của nhà cung cấp
5.52
m2
46
D3 : SX, LĐ cửa đi 1 cánh, mở ra ngoài cửa nhựa lõi thép, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm kích thước 700 x 2300mm, sử dụng 3 bản lề 450CP, 1 khóa 1 điểm của nhà cung cấp
3.68
m2
47
S1 : SX, LĐ cửa sổ 2 cánh, mở ra ngoài cửa nhựa lõi thép, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm kích thước 2200 x 1500mm, sử dụng phụ kiện Kinlong: 4 bản lề + 2 tay cài của nhà cung cấp
26.4
m2
48
Lớp cát đen tưới nước tôn nền đầm chặt K90
5.13
100m3
49
Bê tông nền đá 1x2 M150 dày 100mm
58.499
m3
50
Lớp nilon lót chống mất nước xi măng
584.986
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 61

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second