Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:30 18/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
3-storey 9-room classroom building Hoang Hoa Kindergarten Hoang Hoa Commune, Tam Duong District (base 2)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:15 01/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
13/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/02/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoàng Hoa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:28 18/02/2023
to
08:15 01/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 01/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
192.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Công nghiệp Ngọc Phát vàCông ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc và xây dựng Việt ARCHITECTURE Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Cảnh sát PCCC và CNCH; Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng PT Vĩnh Phúc Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD - Thương mại số 9 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn ĐTXD Đông Dương; E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD - Thương mại số 9 E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn ĐTXD - Đông Dương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1831
100m2
2
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
7.4977
m3
3
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.621
m3
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.519
tấn
5
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2907
100m2
6
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, giá đỡ mái chồng diêm, con sơn, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, tấm đan
88
cái
7
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.4678
m3
8
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch gạch đặc nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.96
m3
9
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
114.1048
m2
10
Láng mương cáp, mương rãnh dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.4075
m2
11
HẠNG MỤC: PCCC
12
Lắp đặt trung tâm xử lý tín hiệu báo cháy
1
1 trung tâm
13
Lắp đặt nguồn phụ 220VAC/24VDC
1
Cái
14
Tủ trung tâm báo cháy 5 kênh
1
Tủ
15
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=12mm
12
m
16
Gia công, đóng cọc chống sét
1
cọc
17
Kẹp đồng
1
Cái
18
Kéo dải dây cáp tín hiệu báo cháy 10Px2x0,5mm2
105
m
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
105
m
20
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải- Cấp đất III
3.2
1m3
21
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
2.24
100m3
22
Lắp đặt thiết bị đầu báo và đầu báo cháy
4.5
10 đầu
23
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy
1.2
5 chuông
24
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy
1.2
5 đèn
25
Lắp đặt nút báo cháy khẩn cấp
1.2
5 nút
26
Lắp đặt tủ tổ hợp báo cháy (Chuông, đèn, nút ấn báo cháy)
6
Cái
27
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
3
hộp
28
Lắp đặt điện trở cuối kênh
3
Cái
29
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x0,75mm2
750
m
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
750
m
31
Cút nhựa ống D16
150
Cái
32
Lắp đặt cốc chia 3 ngả
65
Cái
33
Kẹp nhựa ống D16
150
Cái
34
Chi phí thử nghiệm, chạy hệ thống
1
Hệ thống
35
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng sự cố
4.4
5 đèn
36
Lắp đặt đèn Exit thoát hiểm
5
5 đèn
37
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
380
m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
380
m
39
Cút nhựa ống D16
60
Cái
40
Lắp đặt cốc chia 3 ngả
50
Cái
41
Kẹp nhựa ống D16
60
Cái
42
Chi phí thử nghiệm, chạy hệ thống
1
Hệ thống
43
Lắp đặt máy bơm nước các loại chữa cháy
2
1 máy
44
Máy bơm chữa cháy động cơ điện Q=81 m3/h; H=50 m.c.n
1
Máy
45
Máy bơm chữa cháy động cơ diesel Q=81 m3/h; H=50 m.c.n
1
Máy
46
Tủ điều khiển máy bơm điện
1
Tủ
47
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột 3x25+1x16mm2
40
m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤48mm
40
m
49
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm
1.24
100m
50
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 65mm
0.42
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second