Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:46 23/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Approving the contractor selection plan for the project to upgrade the headquarters of the Duc Co District Party Committee
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source: Land use fee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 03/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
29-QĐ/VPHU
Approval date
22/02/2023 16:03
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Huyện ủy Đức Cơ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:44 23/02/2023
to
15:00 03/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 03/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn-xây dựng Bình Phú Thuận Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sông Ba Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đức Cơ Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 H 2 ARCHITECT & ASSOCIATES Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sông Ba E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 H 2 ARCHITECT & ASSOCIATES E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sông Ba Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
THÁO DỠ NHÀ CÔNG VỤ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
42.48
m2
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
250.097
m2
4
Tháo dỡ trần
183.131
m2
5
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
4.189
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
12.884
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
51.402
m3
8
Đào xúc nền, phế thải bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1.414
100m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
141.4
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 3000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
141.4
m3
11
KÈ ĐÁ+SÂN BÊ TÔNG (KHU NHÀ CÔNG VỤ)
12
Cắt nền sân bê tông để làm bồn hoa
9.266
10m
13
Đào nền, sân bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m
0.041
100m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
4.1
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 3000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
4.1
m3
16
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
25.619
m3
17
Lót móng đá 4x6 vxm mác 50
8.502
m3
18
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25, vữa XM mác 75
63.304
m3
19
Xây bồn hoa bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ 8,5x13x20, chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
7.832
m3
20
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
98.031
m3
21
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
134.055
m2
22
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
64.002
m2
23
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
134.055
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
64.002
m2
25
Đào cây để di dời bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc 10cm
6
cây
26
Trồng cây xanh, đường kính 10cm
6
cây
27
Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng bằng nước giếng bơm điện
6
cây/90ngày
28
Đào hạ nền đất hiện trạng bằng máy đào 1,25m3
5.41
100m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
82.188
m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 3000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
82.188
m3
31
Lót nền đá 4x6 vxm mác 50
82.24
m3
32
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
71.96
m3
33
Cắt ron ô vuông 3mx3m
67.9
10m
34
KÈ ĐÁ+BẬC CẤP+SÂN BÊ TÔNG (TRƯỚC NHÀ CÔNG VỤ)
35
Đào tháo dỡ ram dốc, lối lên bằng máy đào 1,25m3
3.384
100m3
36
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
78.933
m3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 3000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
78.933
m3
38
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
23.848
m3
39
Lót móng đá 4x6 vxm mác 50
3.906
m3
40
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25, vữa XM mác 75
50.037
m3
41
Xây bậc cấp, lan can bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ 8,5x13x20, chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
11.087
m3
42
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng móng; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
3.507
m3
43
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn giằng móng
0.2
100m2
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.242
tấn
45
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
19.915
m3
46
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.058
100m3
47
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
85.035
m2
48
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
57.18
m2
49
Chà, vệ sinh lớp rêu mốc bám bẩn kè đá hiện trạng
97.89
m2
50
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
97.89
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second