Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 08:32 27/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities of Uyen Hung Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget in 2022-2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
612/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/02/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị xã Tân Uyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:32 27/02/2023
to
09:00 09/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
64.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương mại Kiến Gia Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 61, đường số 2, KDC Hiệp Thành 2, tổ 112, khu 8, phường Hiệp Thành, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Nam Vi Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 401/77 đường Lê Hồng Phong, khu phố 8, phường Phú Hòa, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 144 đường số 16, khu đô thị Vạn Phúc, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch thị xã Tân Uyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố 1, phường Uyên Hưng, thị xã Tân Uyên, tỉnh Bình Dương
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 144 đường số 16, khu đô thị Vạn Phúc, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch thị xã Tân Uyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố 1, phường Uyên Hưng, thị xã Tân Uyên, tỉnh Bình Dương

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
8991.9648
m2
2
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
8991.9648
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8991.9648
m2
4
Đục nhám mặt seno
1149.32
m2
5
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
1149.32
m2
6
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
1149.32
m2
7
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
2903.92
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
1116.22
m2
9
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1116.22
m2
10
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m
255.477
m2
11
Lợp mái ngói 22 v/m2 , chiều cao <= 16 m, vữa XM mác 75
2.5548
100m2
12
Tháo dỡ mái tole
426.36
m2
13
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
4.2636
100m2
14
Tole úp nóc
41.8
m
15
SXLD khung nhôm kính trắng
26.46
m
16
Tháo dỡ trần
1180.55
m2
17
Làm trần tole
1180.55
m2
18
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
61.52
m2
19
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
61.52
m2
20
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75
61.52
m2
21
Lắp đặt các loại đèn huỳnh quang đơn 1m2 đơn 40w (gắng bảng phòng học)
46
bộ
22
Lắp đặt các loại đèn huỳnh quang đôi áp trần 1m2 - 2x40w
115
bộ
23
Lắp đặt đèn halogen áp trấn 32w - D350
57
bộ
24
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
66
cái
25
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt treo tường
89
cái
26
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt
38
cái
27
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt
32
cái
28
Lắp đặt MCB - 2P- 20A
33
cái
29
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba 2 chấu
117
cái
30
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1.5mm2
3450
m
31
Lắp đặt dây đơn 2,5mm2
2200
m
32
Lắp đặt dây đơn 6.0mm2
910
m
33
Lắp đặt nẹp 20x10 luồn dây dẫn
1800
m
34
Lắp đặt ống ruột gà
1450
m
35
Lắp đặt ống PVC D90
3.116
100m
36
Lắp đặt Co PVC D90
82
cái
37
Lắp đặt Lơi PVC D90
82
cái
38
Vận chuyển xà bần
0.5747
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
2.8735
100m3/1km
40
Vận chuyển tole, mái ngói và trần đã tháo bỏ
1862.387
m2
41
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
26.9538
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH QUẢN LÝ XÂY DỰNG HƯNG THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 266 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.91 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.29%, Construction 67.71%, Consulting 13.43%, Non-consulting 12.00%, Mixed 0.57%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,515,646,449,902 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,401,825,173,943 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.51%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second