Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:23 09/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Na Han - Lung Cum Road, Trung Phuc Commune, Trung Khanh District, Cao Bang Province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 19/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
21/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/03/2023 10:05
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trung Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:22 09/03/2023
to
15:00 19/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 19/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng công trình Bảo Thanh Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Hải Nam Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Tu bổ di tích Cao Bằng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH Hải Nam Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Tu bổ di tích Cao Bằng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.9233
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
53.4348
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất IV
18.2861
100m3
5
Phá đá nền đường bằng máy khoan Fi 42mm - Cấp đá III
6.5529
100m3
6
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
4.0869
100m3
7
Đào khuôn bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất IV
0.9254
100m3
8
Phá đá khuôn bằng máy khoan Fi 42mm - Cấp đá III
1.9131
100m3
9
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 0,8m3,đất cấp 3
1.9131
100m3
10
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Cấp đá III
0.2245
100m3
11
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất IV
0.4421
100m3
12
Đánh cấp bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0.9494
100m3
13
Đào móng xây bó nền bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.1208
100m3
14
Xây bó nền bằng đá hộc vữa XM M75, PCB30
138.64
m3
15
Đắp đất sau cống bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.4021
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đá sau nổ mìn bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T trong phạm vi ≤300m
8.6905
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
83.5743
100m3
18
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
19
Vận chuyển đá thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T trong phạm vi ≤300m ( tận dụng )
1.366
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III ( tận dụng )
1.366
100m3
21
Mặt đường cấp phối tự nhiên, dầy 14cm ( tận dụng đá + đất đào nền đường )
19.5143
100m2
22
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
452.27
m3
23
Bạt dứa chống thấm cho mặt đường
2826.7
m2
24
Ván khuôn làm mặt đường
2.6589
100m2
25
Cắt khe co giàn bằng xẻ khô, loại khe 1x4
49.855
10m
26
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
27
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.5327
100m3
28
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Cấp đá III
0.1089
100m3
29
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
32.62
m3
30
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
54.29
m2
31
Đá dăm đệm ống cống
1.21
m3
32
Bê tông ống cống M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.75
m3
33
Bê tông bản M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
3.4
m3
34
Bê tông mũ mố M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
3
m3
35
Cốt thép bản cống ĐK ≤10mm
0.2566
tấn
36
Cốt thép bản cống ĐK ≤18mm
0.1006
tấn
37
ống thép D300
0.0948
100m
38
Đắp đất sau cống bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1475
100m3
39
Ván khuôn kim loại
0.345
100m2
40
Ván khuôn bản cống
0.2704
100m2
41
Lắp đặt bản cống
15
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second