Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:23 10/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Civil engineering works: National Highway 2C going to Tuy Son village to the old cultural house in Phu Cuong village
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
state budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
28/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/03/2023 14:50
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hợp Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:19 10/03/2023
to
08:00 20/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
122.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TV và XD Thắng Dương Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Duy Toàn Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào rãnh, đất cấp IV
10.3018
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải, đất cấp IV
10.3018
100m3
4
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp II
12.5406
100m3
5
Đào khuôn, đất cấp II
24.055
100m3
6
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
1.3591
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải, đất cấp II
37.9547
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
16.2677
100m3
9
Cày xới K95
17.276
100m2
10
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
12.5742
100m3
11
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, loại II
7.0422
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, loại I
5.1352
100m3
14
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
34.2655
m3
15
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật lưới sợi thủy tinh
12.6479
100m2
16
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
54.149
100m2
17
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
12.6479
100m2
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
54.149
100m2
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4.58 cm
12.6479
100m2
20
HỆ THỐNG AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
21
Sơn kẻ đường:
22
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
51.25
m2
23
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 5,0 mm
21.94
m2
24
Biển báo
25
Đào đất chôn cột, đất cấp III
0.2
m3
26
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.2
m3
27
Cột đỡ biển báo mạ kẽm sơn trắng đỏ fi 80mm
3.1
m
28
Biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh A=700mm
1
Biển
29
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác
1
cái
30
THOÁT NƯỚC
31
Rãnh xây gạch B=50cm
32
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
90.4
m3
33
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
236.64
m3
34
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
1076.48
m2
35
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
136.42
m3
36
Bê tông mũ tường, đá 1x2, mác 200
73.31
m3
37
Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
8.1664
100m2
38
Sản xuất và lắp dựng bê tông tấm bản, đá 1x2, M250
77.95
m3
39
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn
3.7862
100m2
40
Cốt thép tấm bản đạy D=6-8mm
7.2848
tấn
41
Cốt thép tấm bản đạy D=10-12mm
4.3523
tấn
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
928
cấu kiện
43
Rãnh chịu lực B=50cm
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
25.54
m3
45
Đổ bê tông rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
112.27
m3
46
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép rãnh D=6-8mm
3.8254
tấn
47
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép rãnh D=10mm
9.5248
tấn
48
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép rãnh D=14-18mm
0.7544
tấn
49
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn rãnh
11.0484
100m2
50
Lắp đặt rãnh B=50cm
297
đoạn cống

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second