Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:25 19/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Multi-purpose hall in Van Xuoi commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, Sustainable poverty reduction target program and integration of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 25/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
47/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/03/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
ỦY ban nhân dân huyện Tu Mơ Rông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:23 19/03/2023
to
07:00 25/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 25/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Đạt Thành Kon Tum Consulting on making design documents and estimates 04 Nhất Chi Mai , Phường Duy Tân, Thành phố Kon Tum, Tỉnh Kon Tum
2 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Highland Kon Tum Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 88/6, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, Phường Duy Tân, Thành phố Kon Tum, Tỉnh Kon Tum
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 218/6, đường Duy Tân, phường Trường Chinh, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
4 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch huyện Tu Mơ Rông E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Đăk Hà, huyện Tu Mơ Rông, tỉnh Kon Tum
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 218/6, đường Duy Tân, phường Trường Chinh, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
6 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch huyện Tu Mơ Rông Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Đăk Hà, huyện Tu Mơ Rông, tỉnh Kon Tum

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ HỘI TRƯỜNG
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.624
100m3
3
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
19.374
m3
4
Bê tông đá 4x6, VXM mác 50
12.282
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
17.265
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.812
100m2
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.458
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.411
tấn
9
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25, vữa XM mác 75
28.029
m3
10
Xây móng bằng gạch rỗng không nung 6 lỗ (9x13x20), chiều dày > 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
4.943
m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông dầm móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
8.065
m3
12
Ván khuôn dầm móng
0.812
100m2
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.171
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.059
tấn
15
Đắp đất hố móng
27.258
m3
16
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
139.664
m3
17
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.782
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
0.782
100m3
19
Đất san lấp công trình
78.2
m3
20
Bê tông lót nền đá 4x6, VXM mác 50
26.849
m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.864
m3
22
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.246
100m2
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.135
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.795
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
9.27
m3
26
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.888
100m2
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.214
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.969
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
8.471
m3
30
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.387
100m2
31
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.999
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.473
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.727
tấn
34
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
16
cái
35
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ (9x13x20), chiều dày > 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
7.694
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ (9x13x20), chiều dày > 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
8.81
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ (9x13x20), chiều dày > 10cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
4.265
m3
38
Xây trụ bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ (9x13x20), chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.626
m3
39
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (9x13x20), chiều dày > 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
17.953
m3
40
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (9x13x20), chiều dày > 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
20.557
m3
41
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (9x13x20), chiều dày > 10cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
9.952
m3
42
Xây trụ bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (9x13x20), chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
8.461
m3
43
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 12 m
3.115
tấn
44
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
3.115
tấn
45
Ốp alu khung sắt màu kem dày 2.1mm
0.226
100m2
46
Ốp tấm xi măng Duraflex dày 3.5mm (hệ khung sắt vuông, bột xử lý mối nối, nhân công lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
17.28
m2
47
Bu lông D12
8
cái
48
Bu lông D22, L=800
48
cái
49
Tăng đơ thép L500
8
cái
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
123.289
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV NGUYÊN KHOA KON TUM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 250 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.58 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 47.85%, Construction 28.34%, Consulting 7.48%, Non-consulting 16.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 749,961,630,988 VND, in which the total winning value is: 740,927,876,271 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second