Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 06:28 21/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing ground, road surface sections Km64÷Km64+296; Km65+108÷Km65+253; Km65+ 497 ÷ Km66+204; Km66+300÷Km66+798; Km67÷Km67+814; Km68+184÷Km68 +313; Km69÷Km69+740; Km70+037÷Km70+448; Repair and improve traffic safety system (signs, bridge mirrors, road center paint), National Highway 14D
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business funding for road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
174/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
20/03/2023 06:13
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Quảng Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
06:26 21/03/2023
to
08:00 07/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
102.522.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred two million five hundred twenty two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUANG LONG CIVIL ENGINEERING COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phường Điện An, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Sở GTVT Quảng Nam Consulting on designing design records, estimates 12 Trần Phú, Tp Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 THC INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 138 Mẹ Thứ, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Sở GTVT Quảng Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 12 Trần Phú, Tp Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 THC INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 138 Mẹ Thứ, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Sở GTVT Quảng Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 12 Trần Phú, Tp Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 16:58 31/03/2023 08:00 31/03/2023 08:00 07/04/2023 08:00 31/03/2023 08:00 07/04/2023 At the time of bid opening on March 31, 2023, there were no bidders participating in the bid. Therefore, to ensure the project implementation progress, based on Article 21, Chapter I of the Bidding Documents approved in Decision No. 174/QD-SGTVT dated March 20, 2023, the Department of Transport agreed at the request of the Management Center Quang Nam transport infrastructure extended the bid closing time for another 07 days to continue selecting contractors.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn. Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu; Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (hoặc có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn nhưng thiếu một số danh mục phép thử theo yêu cầu của gói thầu) thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực (hoặc thuê thêm đơn vị tư vấn thí nghiệm để bổ sung năng lực đối với các danh mục phép thử còn thiếu) theo quy định và việc kê khai đơn vị thí nghiệm được thực hiện tương tự như kê khai thầu phụ. Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lực lượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định.
1
2
Máy phun nhựa đường: - Công suất 190CV hoặc tương đương.
1
3
Lu bánh thép 8,5T và 10T (hoặc tương đương) - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa nền, mặt đường
2
* Nền đường
3
Đắp đất lề đường K95
729.53
m3
4
Đào xúc đất để đắp
472.259
m3
5
Đào nền đường đất cấp 3
43.97
m3
6
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp 3
238.67
m3
7
Đào rãnh dọc đất cấp 3
69.47
m3
8
Lu lèn khuôn đường K98
1761.69
m2
9
* Mặt đường láng nhựa
10
Láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2.5cm, tiêu chuẩn 2.7kg/m2
1639.7
m2
11
Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3.5cm, tiêu chuẩn 4.5kg/m2
19823.51
m2
12
Đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp trên dày 12cm
19657
m2
13
Bù vênh đá dăm tiêu chuẩn dày TB 5,3cm
12907.33
m2
14
Đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp dưới dày 15cm
2712.2
m2
15
* Vuốt nối điểm đầu, điểm cuối
16
Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 1.75cm, tiêu chuẩn 4.5kg/m2
173.715
m2
17
Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3.5cm, tiêu chuẩn 4.5kg/m2
949.264
m2
18
Đá dăm tiêu chuẩn vút nối dày TB 6cm
949.264
m2
19
* Vuốt nối mép đường
20
Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3.5cm, tiêu chuẩn 4.5kg/m2
3981.11
m2
21
Đá dăm tiêu chuẩn vút nối dày TB 10,9cm
3658.07
m2
22
* Gia cố lề, gờ BTXM
23
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2
35.49
m3
24
Dăm sạn đệm
2.953
m3
25
Cắt khe co mặt đường (tính VL+M)
86
m
26
Khoan lỗ D16 vào bê tông lề cũ
899
lỗ
27
Cốt thép d=14mm liên kết
0.326
Tấn
28
An toàn giao thông
29
* Biển báo
30
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cột và biển báo tam giác A90cm (trọn bộ theo thiết kế được phê duyệt)
4
Bộ
31
* Cọc tiêu
32
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cọc tiêu bê tông (trọn bộ theo thiết kế được phê duyệt)
27
Cái
33
* Tiêu phản quang dạng mũi tên
34
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cột và biển báo KT(220x400)mm (trọn bộ theo thiết kế được phê duyệt)
33
Bộ
35
* Gương cầu lồi
36
Cung cấp, lắp đặt gương cầu lồi D800mm (trọn bộ theo thiết kế được phê duyệt)
2
Cái
37
* Nâng hộ lan tại các vị trí sữa chữa mặt đường
38
Tháo dỡ và lắp hộ lan mềm tôn lượn sóng
316
m
39
Bổ sung cột thép U KT(160x160x500)mm
161
Cột
40
Bổ sung bản nối thép tấm U KT(160x170x200)mm
161
Cái
41
Đường hàn dày 5mm
296.24
m
42
Sơn chống rỉ đường hàn
15.699
m2
43
Khoan tạo lỗ D22 vào thép U KT(160x160x500) mm
161
Lỗ
44
Khoan tạo lỗ D18 vào thép U KT(160x160x500) mm
322
Lỗ
45
Bu lông liên kết D20x400
48
Cái
46
Bu lông liên kết D18x35
96
Cái
47
Tiêu phản quang tròn D100
81
Cái
48
Đường hàn dày 3mm
8.1
m
49
* Nâng cọc tiêu
50
Tháo dỡ cọc tiêu hiện trạng
145
Cọc

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 81

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second