Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:43 22/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Support paving road pavement; Category: Phan Boi Chau Street (section Nguyen Van Troi - Hung Vuong Street)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 29/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
35/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/03/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG HỘI THƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:39 22/03/2023
to
07:00 29/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 29/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KHAI NGUYEN TRAFFIC CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates 223 Hai Bà Trưng - Phường Diên Hồng - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 DONG TAM RBD GIA LAI JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 169 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Phường Hoa Lư, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 PHÒNG QUẢN LÝ ĐÔ THỊ THÀNH PHỐ PLEIKU Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5 - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG UYÊN GIA LAI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 284 Nguyễn Viết Xuân - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
6 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 5 - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
7 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG UYÊN GIA LAI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 284 Nguyễn Viết Xuân - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác chuẩn bị
2
Cắt mặt đường bê tông nhựa
2.2095
100m
3
Tháo dở tấm đan KT: (80x60x10)cm
286
cấu kiện
4
Tháo dở tấm đan KT: 130x65x10)cm
2
cấu kiện
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu mương xậy, hố ga
91.07
m3
6
Đào bỏ vỉa hè gạch Block
0.3419
100m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông đan rãnh
28.88
m3
8
Vận chuyển xà bần đổ xa 1 Km
18.6127
10m3/1km
9
Vận chuyển xà bần đổ xa tiếp 4 Km
18.6127
10m3/1km
10
Đan rãnh bó vỉa đá bazan
11
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.2381
100m2
12
Ván khuôn thép
0.3869
100m2
13
Bê tông đá 1x2 mác 200
22.72
m3
14
Đệm vữa XM mác 100 dày 1cm
76.69
m2
15
Cung cấp lắp đặt bó vỉa
219.11
m
16
Lối vào
17
Lu xử lý khuôn từ K=0.9 lên K=0,95
0.0269
100m3
18
Làm lớp đệm móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax 37.5
1.34
m3
19
Đệm vữa non dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
13.43
m2
20
Lát vỉa hè bằng đá Bazan KT (60x30x3)cm
13.43
m2
21
Nền vỉa hè khu vực nhà dân
22
Đắp đất vỉa hè lu lèn K=0,90
0.4567
100m3
23
Đào nền vỉa hè đất cấp 3
0.2156
100m3
24
Đào khuôn vỉa hè đất cấp 3
0.7161
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ xa 1 Km
4.8963
10m3/1km
26
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ xa 4 Km
4.8963
10m3/1km
27
Lu xử lý khuôn từ K=0.9 lên K=0,95
1.5012
100m3
28
Gia công lắp đặt thép góc các loại
0.0339
tấn
29
Sơn sắt thép các loại
2.18
m2
30
Lát vỉa hè đá bazan khu vực nhà dân
31
Làm lớp đệm móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax 37.5
73.36
m3
32
Đệm vữa non dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
750.58
m2
33
Lát vỉa hè bằng đá Bazan KT (60x30x3)cm
750.58
m2
34
Hố trồng cây
35
Ván khuôn bê tông chân giằng
0.056
100m2
36
Bê tông thành hố đá 1x2 mác 200
0.29
m3
37
Thành hố trồng cây đá Bazan
0.462
m3
38
Lắp đặt thành hố trồng cây đá Bazan KT: (10x15x110)cm
30.8
m
39
Hệ thống thoát nước
40
Cửa thu nước
41
Đào móng cửa thu nước
3.07
m3
42
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.099
100m2
43
Ván khuôn cửa thu
0.1593
100m2
44
Bê tông đá 1x2, mác 200
3.84
m3
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa d=250x6.2mm
0.077
100m
46
Lắp đặt van lật ngăn mùi HDPE đường kính 250
11
cái
47
Vữa XM 100 láng đáy tạo dốc hố thu dày trung binh 2.5cm
2.2
m2
48
Gia công lắp đặt thép góc các loại
0.1224
tấn
49
Gia công lắp đặt thép tấm các loại
0.3339
tấn
50
Lắp đặt ống D21
0.0154
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second