Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 23:55 25/03/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and dredging some main canals in Huu Hoa commune, Thanh Tri district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional City budget and district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
số 51/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/03/2023 23:41
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hữu Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:54 25/03/2023
to
09:00 05/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THUAN PHAT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 24, Ngõ 189, đường Nguyễn Ngọc Vũ, Phường Trung Hoà, Quận Cầu Giấy, TP Hà Nội
2 GIA HUNG INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 3, lô 6 đường Trung Yên 12, phường Yên Hòa, quận Cầu Giấy, TP Hà Nội
3 Phòng quản lý đô thị huyện Thanh Trì Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 375, đường Ngọc Hồi, thị trấn Văn Điển, huyện Thanh Trì, TP Hà Nội
4 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Liền kề 29 N0-02, Khu đô thị 20A, 20B, phường Dương Nội, quận Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội
5 269 TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Liên Hợp, xã Quảng Bị, huyện Chương Mỹ, TP Hà Nội
6 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội E-HSDT assessment consulting Liền kề 29 N0-02, Khu đô thị 20A, 20B, phường Dương Nội, quận Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội
7 ông ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Trường Sơn 269 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Liên Hợp, xã Quảng Bị, huyện Chương Mỹ, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô chuyển tải trọng ≤ 15 Tấn (kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≤ 0,8 m3 (Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
3
Đầm đất cầm tay
2
4
Máy ủi ≤ 110 CV (Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa, nạo vét kênh chính trạm bơm Vườn Ươm
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công
42.838
100m2
3
Đào kênh mương lên vị trí tập kết
4
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp I
3.917
100m3
5
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lỏng
167.883
m3
6
Gia cố cọc tre phên nứa hai bên bờ kênh
7
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
199.244
100m
8
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
49.811
100m
9
Mua phên nứa (B=0,5m, 2 lớp cho 1m dài gia cố)
996.22
m2
10
Lắp đặt phên nứa
996.22
m2
11
Thép D6 chằng phên nứa và tre
0.88
tấn
12
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.445
100m3
13
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng <= 1,45 T/m3
61.929
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
3.325
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
3.325
100m3
16
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
3.325
100m3
17
Biện pháp thi công Đắp đất bờ kênh và bơm nước
18
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.54
100m3
19
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
54
m3
20
Mua đất đắp đập tạm thi công lúc ban đầu
54
m3
21
Bơm nước thi công đào nạo vét (Máy bơm nước, động cơ diezel)
15
ca
22
Sửa chữa, nạo vét kênh chính Trạm bơm Phú Diễn
23
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công
71.612
100m2
24
Đào kênh mương lên vị trí tập kết
25
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp I
9.052
100m3
26
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lỏng
387.933
m3
27
Gia cố cọc tre phên nứa hai bên bờ kênh
28
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
231.753
100m
29
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
154.502
100m
30
Mua phên nứa (B=0.5m, 2 lớp cho 1m dài gia cố)
3090.04
m2
31
Lắp đặt phên nứa
3090.04
m2
32
Thép D6 chằng phên nứa và tre
1.37
tấn
33
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
3.582
100m3
34
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng <= 1,45 T/m3
153.516
m3
35
Vận chuyển bùn đất thừa đổ đi
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
7.302
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
7.302
100m3
38
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi
7.302
100m3
39
Biện pháp thi công Đắp đất bờ kênh và bơm nước
40
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.81
100m3
41
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
81
m3
42
Mua đất đắp đập tạm thi công lúc ban đầu
81
m3
43
Bơm nước thi công đào nạo vét (Máy bơm nước, động cơ diezel)
18
ca
44
Sửa chữa, nạo vét Kênh chính Trạm bơm Ngõ Mang
45
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công
116.294
100m2
46
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp I
16.757
100m3
47
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lỏng
718.143
m3
48
Gia cố cọc tre phên nứa hai bên bờ kênh
49
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
543.586
100m
50
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
219.499
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second