Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:30 29/03/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, repairing toilets, waterproofing, anti-leakage
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Thu Duc city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:15 04/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
44/QĐ-LP
Approval date
27/03/2023 08:57
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Long Phước
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:58 28/03/2023
to
09:15 04/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 04/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.409.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million four hundred nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU GIA HUNG SERVICES TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 59/120/6 Đường 102, Khu phố 7 - Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 NGOC BAO TIN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 24/30A Đường Trần Thị Xanh, Khu Phố Đông An - Phường Tân Đông Hiệp - Thành phố Dĩ An - Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 PHU GIA HUNG SERVICES TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 59/120/6 Đường 102, Khu phố 7 - Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 DANG KHOA INVESTMENT AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 26/41/40 Võ Văn Vân, Khu phố 1, Phường Tân Tạo, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
5 PHU GIA HUNG SERVICES TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 59/120/6 Đường 102, Khu phố 7 - Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 DANG KHOA INVESTMENT AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 26/41/40 Võ Văn Vân, Khu phố 1, Phường Tân Tạo, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa 150 lít Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
2
4
Ô tô tự đổ 2,5T Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
20
bộ
2
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
4.32
m3
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
1.8528
m3
4
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
92.64
m2
5
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch để chống dột mái ngói
0.504
m
6
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m 2 vị trí dột khối 5
41.58
m2
7
Tháo dỡ trần
15.96
m2
8
Quét Flinkote chống thấm sàn
92.64
m2
9
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
92.64
m2
10
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
20.8
m2
11
Lát nền, sàn gạch 25x25
92.64
m2
12
Lợp mái ngói 13v/m2, cao <=16m ( thay ngói mới 30% diện tích )
0.4158
100m2
13
Xây bờ nóc hoặc con lươn trên mái bằng gạch chỉ (kể cả trát)
4.2
m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm
0.06
100m
15
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 100mm
40
cái
16
Lắp đặt xí bệt
20
bộ
17
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 150mm
17
cái
18
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
20
cái
19
Làm trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
15.96
m2
20
Bốc xếp lên gạch ốp, lát các loại bằng thủ công
1.436
1000v
21
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời từ lầu 1 và lầu 2 xuống ị trí xe vận chuyển đi
8.9432
m3
22
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, sỏi, đá dăm các loại
8.9432
m3
23
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
8.9432
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second