Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:42 30/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating sidewalks of Chau Thuong Van, Duong Thuong and Mai Di streets
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the city budget (annual notification capital assigned to Hai Chau district for management to invest in civil works in the district)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1007/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/03/2023 17:41
Approval Authority
UBND quận Hải Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:41 30/03/2023
to
10:00 10/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 10/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 TECCO CDP Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 KIEN TAN CONSULTANT AND DESIGNER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch quận Hải Châu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 KIEN TAN CONSULTANT AND DESIGNER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch quận Hải Châu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công, nhà thầu phải cung cấp giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy khoan cầm tay (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công)
1
3
Máy hàn điện (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công)
2
6
Máy lu bánh hơi/thép (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công, nhà thầu phải cung cấp giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Máy rải nhựa đường (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công, nhà thầu phải cung cấp giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vỉa hè, bó vỉa
2
Đào bùn đặc trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
248.2506
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1105.3833
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
117.0296
m3
5
Đầm nền vỉa hè bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
33.2322
100m2
6
Lát gạch terrazzo kích thước 300x300x30mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3323.218
m2
7
Lớp đệm BTXM M100 đá 1x2 dày 8cm
175.9336
m3
8
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
33.2322
100m2
9
Ván khuôn bê tông nền
2.7607
100m2
10
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn bó vỉa
8.0885
100m2
11
Bê tông bó vỉa, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
44.16
m3
12
Bê tông móng bó vỉa SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
160.425
m3
13
Ván khuôn thép móng bó vỉa
5.3475
100m2
14
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
103.5
m3
15
Lắp Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (vật liệu bao gồm hao phí 0,006m3 vữa/md)
1725
m
16
Hệ thống thoát nước
17
Móng mương đoạn B600
18
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
6.4564
100m3
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
6.4564
100m3
20
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
58.056
m3
21
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
116.112
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng mương
2.3302
100m2
23
Thân mương đoạn B600
24
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày ≤20cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
232.224
m3
25
Ván khuôn thân mương
23.2224
100m2
26
Đan mương B600 lắp ghép (KT100x100x10cm)
27
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
58.1
m3
28
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan
2.324
100m2
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan hố ga
3.8578
tấn
30
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu
581
1cấu kiện
31
Móng hố ga B600 và hố thu
32
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.6834
100m3
33
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.6834
100m3
34
Bê tông lót móng hố ga, hố thu SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
5.2851
m3
35
Bê tông móng hố ga, hố thu SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.3021
m3
36
Ván khuôn móng hố ga
0.4239
100m2
37
Thân hố ga B600+hố thu
38
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông thân hố ga, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.9824
m3
39
Ván khuôn thân hố ga, hố thu
3.464
100m2
40
Bê tông thành hố thu M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.3689
m3
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép hố thu, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7082
tấn
42
Đan hố ga B600
43
Bê tông tấm đan hố ga M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.96
m3
44
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.1776
100m2
45
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan hố ga
0.3789
tấn
46
Gia công thép niềng vào đan hố ga bằng C80x40x4mm
1.554
tấn
47
Lắp đặt tấm đan hố ga bằng cần cẩu
74
1cấu kiện
48
Tấm chắn rác cống bằng tấm bê tông tính năng cao KT 0,9*0,3*0,08
37
Tấm
49
Lắp đặt cấu kiện tấm chắn rác bê tông tính năng cao bằng cần cẩu
37
1 cấu kiện
50
Lắp đặt van ngăn mùi bằng nhựa HPDE Ø200
74
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Hải Châu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 223 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.63 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.29%, Construction 79.70%, Consulting 6.01%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 567,529,643,273 VND, in which the total winning value is: 459,266,093,156 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 19.08%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 66

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second