Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:17 03/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading hot asphalt on Tan Hiep 50 road (from UD 508 to Cong Triet street) hamlet 5, 1,253m long
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decentralized capital in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:20 13/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
73/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/04/2023 11:11
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Hiệp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:16 03/04/2023
to
11:20 13/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:20 13/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAN PHU TAN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation of dossiers of economic and technical reports Số 77/9, tổ 2, khu phố 3, thị trấn Phước Vĩnh, huyện Phú Giáo, tỉnh Bình Dương
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Phú Giáo Judicial to the dossier of economic and technical reports Khu phố 2, thị trấn Phước Vĩnh, huyện Phú Giáo, tỉnh Bình Dương
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Giao thông, Hạ tầng, Xây dựng số 7 Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 94, đường Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, khu phố 7, phường Hiệp Thành, Tp.TDM, tỉnh Bình Dương
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và Giao thông Thành Phát Appraisal of E-Dossier, Contractor selection results Số 3/19, đường 49, phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, Tp. Thủ Đức, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào. Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
1
2
Máy ủi. Công suất ≥ 110 CV
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép. Trọng lượng ≥ 10 tấn
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi. Trọng lượng ≥ 16 tấn
1
5
Máy lu rung. Lực rung ≥ 25 tấn
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ. Trọng tải ≥ 05 tấn
1
9
Ô tô tưới nước hoặc xe chở bồn nước
1
10
Máy nén khí
1
11
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc
1
12
Máy thủy bình
1
13
Máy trộn bê tông
1
14
Máy đầm dùi bê tông
1
15
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
16
Máy hàn
1
17
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch
1
18
Lò nấu sơn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng: 0 cây
12.531
100m2
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
1.203
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
11.01
100m3
5
Cung cấp đất cấp 3 ( sỏi đỏ)
1531.46
m3
6
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
13.097
100m3
8
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
65.488
100m2
9
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
65.488
100m2
10
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
571.316
100tấn
11
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 1,5mm
62.16
m2
12
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
70
m2
13
PHẦN BIỂN BÁO
14
Sản xuất trụ đỡ bảng tên đường, bảng lưu thông
10
cái
15
Sản xuất biển báo phản quang
10
cái
16
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
2.25
m3
17
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
0.81
m3
18
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.137
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.16
m3
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
1.328
m3
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.003
tấn
22
Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công vỏ bao che
0.104
tấn
23
Cung cấp bu lông M20x500
40
Cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second