Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:02 04/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing auxiliary items of secondary school and kindergarten in Khanh Tien commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget spends on strengthening facilities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 18/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
38/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/03/2023 15:56
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Khánh Tiên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:59 04/04/2023
to
16:30 18/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 18/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CCE Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 15, Ngõ 163, Đường Lương Văn Tụy, Phố Phúc Nam - Phường Phúc Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Khánh Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Ninh, huyện Yên Khánh, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
4 Tổ thẩm định UBND xã Khánh Tiên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Khánh Tiên, huyện Yên Khánh, tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
6 Tổ thẩm định UBND xã Khánh Tiên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Khánh Tiên, huyện Yên Khánh, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 11:08 05/04/2023 08:30 14/04/2023 16:30 18/04/2023 08:30 14/04/2023 16:45 18/04/2023 Ensure the time (number of working days) to prepare the Bid according to the provisions of the Law on Bidding.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông có thể tích thùng trộn ≥250L
1
2
Đầm bàn có công suất ≥1Kw
1
3
Đầm dùi có công suất ≥1,5Kw
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ HỌC 2 TẦNG 10 PHÒNG TRƯỜNG THCS
2
SỬA CHỮA, THAY THẾ HỆ THỐNG XEN HOA CỬA SỔ TẦNG 2
3
Tháo hoa cửa sổ bằng gỗ
49
m2
4
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.9625
tấn
5
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
46.5115
m2
6
SỬA CHỮA SÂN KHẤU TẦNG 1
7
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
36.712
m2
8
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
36.712
m2
9
SỬA CHỮA, THAY THẾ HỆ THỐNG LAN CAN HÀNH LANG TẦNG 1, TẦNG 2
10
Phá dỡ lan can hành lang
7.6284
m3
11
Gia công lan can inox
0.6958
tấn
12
Lắp dựng lan can inox
79.794
m2
13
SỬA CHỮA HÀNG RÀO, BÒN HOA TRƯỜNG THCS
14
TƯỜNG RÀO
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
48.2851
m3
16
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
0.9106
100m3
17
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.6436
100m3
18
Đóng cọc tre, đất cấp II
24.4964
100m
19
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.174
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
7.6551
m3
21
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
8.0379
m3
22
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
27.4628
m3
23
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2609
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
4.3061
m3
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0357
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3153
tấn
27
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
13.4669
m3
28
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
1.1872
m3
29
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
6.534
m3
30
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.174
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.9138
m3
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0251
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1545
tấn
34
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
339.9347
m2
35
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
68.145
m2
36
Gia công xen hoa Inox
0.1259
tấn
37
Lắp dựng xen hoa Inox
14.504
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
408.0797
m2
39
SAN LẤP MẶT BẰNG
40
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.9991
100m3
41
Mua đất đã hỗn hợp về đắp
173.7649
m3
42
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.7499
100m3
43
XÂY DỰNG BỒN HOA 1, BỒN HOA 2
44
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
12.2562
m3
45
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
14.0389
m3
46
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
34.8076
m3
47
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
182.7288
m2
48
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
222.84
m
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
182.7288
m2
50
BỒN HOA 3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second