Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:15 07/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Quang Hung Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (Educational cause) and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
84/QĐ-MNQH
Approval date
07/04/2023 20:32
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Quang Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:14 07/04/2023
to
08:00 18/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI DUONG TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu dân cư Đường Lương Đình Của - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 HUNG YEN PHAT CONSULTANT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khu dân cư mới, Đường Đào Tấn - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 PHÒNG KINH TẾ HẠ TẦNG HUYỆN PHÙ CỪ Consulting on designing design records, estimates UBND huyện Phù Cừ
4 DAI PHUC HUNG YEN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đội 12, Thôn Duyệt Lễ - Xã Minh Tân - Huyện Phù Cừ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 DAI PHUC HUNG YEN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Đội 12, Thôn Duyệt Lễ - Xã Minh Tân - Huyện Phù Cừ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình - Công suất 1,0KW - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa - Công suất 1,0KW - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - Công suất 1,0KW - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi - Công suất 1,0KW - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng 2,5T - Công suất 1,0KW - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
6
Đầm cóc - Công suất 1,0KW - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
7
Máy đầm bàn - Công suất 1,0KW - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép - Công suất 1,0KW - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
9
Máy hàn - Công suất 1,0KW - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ 5 T - Công suất 1,0KW - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (trong nhà)
981.174
m2
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (ngoài nhà)
573.4778
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
640.3104
m2
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0.4116
m3
5
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
795.792
m2
6
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
573.4778
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
573.4778
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1436.1024
m2
9
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền
22.7959
m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông nền bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
24.6308
m3
11
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
24.6308
m3
12
Lát nền, sàn gạch granite - Tiết diện gạch 600x600
404.0788
m2
13
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic chống trơn - Tiết diện gạch 300x300
46.4412
m2
14
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6x10x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.4116
m3
15
Ốp tường trụ, cột - loại gạch 300x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
185.382
m2
16
Vệ sinh, tẩy rửa, mài lại granito cầu thang
48.936
m2
17
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
32.085
m2
18
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
32.085
m2
19
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
18.72
m2
20
Đục lỗ thông tường xây gạch, chiều dài tường ≤11cm, tiết diện lỗ ≤0,04m2
64
lỗ
21
Xây chèn lỗ bản lề cửa bằng gạch không nung 6x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
0.2816
m3
22
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
21.12
m2
23
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
17.84
m2
24
Sản xuất vách nhôm hệ, mở quay, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
10
m2
25
Tấm vách ngăn compact dày 12mm (cả lắp dựng)
11.76
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
12.9196
m2
27
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
18.72
m2
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
12.9196
1m2
29
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
292.6912
m2
30
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
19.992
m2
31
Phá dỡ lớp láng vữa xi măng
38.2656
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà gồ mái
107.136
m2
33
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
38.2656
m2
34
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
38.2656
m2
35
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
107.136
m2
36
Lợp mái tôn múi dày 0,42mm
2.9269
100m2
37
Tấm úp nóc B300, dày 0,42mm
49.52
md
38
Nhân công tháo dỡ dây và bóng điện cũ
5
công
39
Tháo dỡ quạt trần cũ (vận dụng tính đơn giá nhân công tháo dỡ)
8
cái
40
Lắp đặt tủ điện tổng KT 300x200x120mm
1
hộp
41
Lắp đặt cầu dao 100 Ampe
1
bộ
42
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 100A
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 80A
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 25A
4
cái
45
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây KT 100x100x50mm
12
hộp
46
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
16
cái
47
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
14
cái
48
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 chiều 1 hạt (cầu thang)
4
cái
49
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
20
cái
50
Đế âm tường
12
hộp

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second