Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:36 17/04/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Tien Xa bridge, Cam Xa commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budget, Cam Xa commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
QĐ số 49/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/04/2023 16:23
Approval Authority
UBND xã Cẩm Xá
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:33 17/04/2023
to
09:00 28/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÁI HƯNG Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 119, đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thị xã Mỹ Hào Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 23 đường Nguyễn Thiện Thuật, phường Bần Yên Nhân, thị xã Mỹ Hào, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÁI HƯNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 119, đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÁI HƯNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 119, đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ép cọc
1
2
Máy cẩu
1
3
Máy đào
2
4
Ô tô tự đổ
2
5
Máy lu
1
6
Máy ủi
1
7
Máy đầm cóc
2
8
Máy đầm dùi đầm bê tông
2
9
Máy đầm bàn đầm bê tông
2
10
Máy trộn vữa hoặc trộn bê tông
2
11
Máy Kinh vĩ hoặc Thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỌC BTCT 35X35CM:
2
Ván khuôn cọc bê tông đúc sẵn
14.7096
100m2
3
Cốt thép cọc đúc sẵn, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
6.642
tấn
4
Cốt thép cọc đúc sẵn, đường kính cốt thép >18mm
56.5117
tấn
5
Sản xuất bản mã đầu cọc
8.6321
tấn
6
Lắp đặt thép bản đầu cọc
8.6321
tấn
7
Bê tông cọc đúc sẵn 30MPa (M350), đá 1x2, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng trạm trộn
244.08
m3
8
Ép trước cọc BTCT, kích thước 35x35cm - Cấp đất I
20.16
100m
9
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 35x35cm
144
mối nối
10
Sản xuất cọc dẫn bằng tổ hợp thép hình, thép tấm phục vụ ép âm cọc
0.2473
tấn
11
Ép âm cọc BTCT, kích thước 35x35cm - Cấp đất I
1.728
100m
12
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại - Trên cạn
7.5
m3
13
KẾT CẤU MỐ:
14
Ván khuôn mố cầu
3.1358
100m2
15
Cốt thép mố cầu, đường kính <=10mm
0.2048
tấn
16
Cốt thép mố cầu, đường kính <=18mm
10.9004
tấn
17
Cốt thép mố cầu, đường kính >18mm
12.3026
tấn
18
Bê tông lót tạo phẳng móng mố 12MPa (M150), đá 2x4
11.63
m3
19
Bê tông móng, mố cầu 30MPa (M350), đá 1x2, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng dây truyền trạm trộn
197.91
m3
20
Làm đá kê gối cầu bằng vữa Sika Grout 214-11, cường độ 40MPa
0.31
m3
21
Cốt thép đá kê gối cầu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.034
tấn
22
Quét nhựa đường nóng 2 lớp tường trong lòng mố
122.67
m2
23
BẢN DẪN SAU MỐ:
24
Ván khuôn bản dẫn
0.3347
100m2
25
Cốt thép bản dẫn, đường kính <=18mm
6.698
tấn
26
Bê tông lót bản dẫn M150, đá 2x4
12.98
m3
27
Bê tông bản dẫn 30MPa (M350) đá 1x2, đổ bằng xe BT tự hành
42.77
m3
28
Chét đay tẩm nhựa vào khe giữa bản dẫn và tường mố
13.84
m2
29
ĐƯỜNG SAU MỐ:
30
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III
19.2
m3
31
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống lọc u.PVC C3 DN160
0.294
100m
32
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa u.PVC C1 DN90
0.12
100m
33
Cung cấp, lắp đặt chếch nhựa u.PVC DN160
4
cái
34
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tê nhựa u.PVC DN160/90
8
cái
35
Cung cấp, lắp nút bịt nhựa u.PVC DN160
4
cái
36
Vải địa kỹ thuật loại 12kN/m bọc ống lọc
14.77
m2
37
Đắp cát mịn (ML=1,5-2) lòng mố, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
2.5554
100m3
38
Đắp cát nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
0.2152
100m3
39
Làm móng đường + bù vênh bản quá độ bằng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
0.6094
100m3
40
Làm móng đường bằng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
0.2468
100m3
41
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương CSS1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
1.6454
100m2
42
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C19, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
1.6454
100m2
43
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường, nhũ tương CSS1, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
1.6454
100m2
44
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C12,5, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
1.6454
100m2
45
KÈ ỐP MÁI + TƯỜNG CHẮN:
46
Quét nhựa đường 2 lớp vào phần bị ẩn dấu
100.92
m2
47
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1198
100m3
48
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng 2x4
1.31
m3
49
Ván khuôn thân tường chắn
0.6997
100m2
50
Bê tông tường chắn M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
18.18
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 60

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second