Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:56 18/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building canals from Khe Dien sluice gate to the cultural house in Hamlet 3, Lam Trach commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from the National Target Program on new rural construction, district budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 25/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 41/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/04/2023 09:47
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lâm Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:54 18/04/2023
to
11:00 25/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 25/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và TVXD ODA Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn 4, xã Trung Trạch, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Phòng Nông nghiệp và PTNT huyện Bố Trạch Consulting on designing design records, estimates thị trấn Hoàn Lão, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và TVXD ODA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 4, xã Trung Trạch, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH TV&XD Nguyễn Phúc Gia Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10, Ngõ 01 Tôn Thất Thuyết, tp Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và TVXD ODA E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 4, xã Trung Trạch, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Công ty TNHH TV&XD Nguyễn Phúc Gia Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10, Ngõ 01 Tôn Thất Thuyết, tp Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥10T, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
3
Máy đào ≥0,4m3, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
4
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
5
Máy bơm nước,Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
6
Máy thủy bình,Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MƯƠNG TƯỚI
2
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
64.3214
m3
3
Bê tông thành mương SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
141.5849
m3
4
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
24.6855
m2
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương, ĐK 6,8 mm
7.176
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK 10mm
0.6968
tấn
7
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
53.6012
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng mương
3.1904
100m2
9
Ván khuôn thép thành mương
23.4097
100m2
10
Ván khuôn thép giằng mương
0.6519
100m2
11
TẤM ĐAN QUA NHÀ DÂN
12
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.539
m3
13
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D6mm
0.1505
tấn
14
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D10mm
2.2916
tấn
15
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D12mm
0.1982
tấn
16
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.7778
100m2
17
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
149
1cấu kiện
18
MƯƠNG QUA ĐƯỜNG
19
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.8
m3
20
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.63
m3
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương, ĐK 6,8 mm
0.2825
tấn
22
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.9
m3
23
Ván khuôn móng mương
0.0708
100m2
24
Ván khuôn thép thành mương
0.4105
100m2
25
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.05
m3
26
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D6mm
0.0075
tấn
27
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D10mm
0.0065
tấn
28
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D12mm
0.1651
tấn
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.051
100m2
30
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
10
1cấu kiện
31
CỬA LẤY NƯỚC
32
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.48
m3
33
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.328
m3
34
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.24
m3
35
Ván khuôn móng mương
0.014
100m2
36
Ván khuôn thép thành mương
0.0461
100m2
37
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.0596
m3
38
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D6-8mm
7.68
kg
39
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D12mm
2.9
kg
40
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện
25.65
kg
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện
25.65
kg
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
5
1cấu kiện
43
HẠNG MỤC KHÁC
44
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
7.8837
100m3
45
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
7.3447
100m3
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
159.9343
m3
47
Đào xúc kết cấu bê tông phá dỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - (tương đương đất cấp IV)
1.5993
100m3
48
Vận chuyển bê tông cục đổ thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - (tương đương đất cấp IV)
1.5993
100m3
49
Vận chuyển bê tông cục đổ thải 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - (tương đương đất cấp IV)
1.5993
100m3/1km
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
7.8837
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ODA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,925,079,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,870,953,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.55%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second