Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:03 20/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inland canals in zone 1 and zone 3, Van Lang commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital and mobilization of other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
42/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/04/2023 08:49
Approval Authority
UBND xã Văn Lang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:01 20/04/2023
to
09:00 27/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và đo đạc Hà Nội.Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và đo đạc Hà Nội. Consulting on making design documents and estimates Ngã tư Phú Đông, xóm Thuận Trại, thôn Phú Nghĩa, Xã Phú Đông, huyện Ba Vì, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 BINH MINH PHU THO CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 1 Thôn Nỗ Lực, Xã Thụy Vân, TP Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ, Phú Thọ
3 BINH MINH PHU THO CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 1 Thôn Nỗ Lực, Xã Thụy Vân, TP Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ, Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Oto tự đổ
2
2
Máy đầm dùi
2
3
Máy xúc
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
2
5
Máy đầm bàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0981
tấn
2
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
0.63
m3
3
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
7
cấu kiện
4
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.2916
100m2
5
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.9439
tấn
6
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
6.48
m3
7
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
54
cấu kiện
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1
100m3
9
Tuyến 6,7,8
10
Đào kênh mương bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
1.3611
m3
11
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
3.1759
100m3
12
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Đất các loại
453.7
m3
13
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 40m tiếp theo - Đất các loại
453.7
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp I, 1 Km đầu
4.537
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp I, 2 Km tiếp theo
4.537
100m3/1km
16
Khai thác đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
3.9354
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp III, 1 Km đầu
3.9354
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp III, 2 Km tiếp theo
3.9354
100m3/1km
19
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Đất các loại
393.54
m3
20
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 40m tiếp theo - Đất các loại
393.54
m3
21
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.5777
100m3
22
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
19.5
m3
23
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng mương
1.245
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
66.74
m3
25
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
114.49
m3
26
Trát thành mương, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
949.03
m2
27
Láng đáy kênh, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
166
m2
28
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn giằng kênh
0.1224
100m2
29
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép giằng kênh, đường kính <=10 mm, ở độ cao <=4 m
0.0493
tấn
30
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông giằng kênh, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.36
m3
31
Lắp dựng giằng kênh
85
1 cấu kiện
32
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
34
m2
33
Ống nhựa D110
21.5
m
34
Phí, thếu tài nguyên - môi trường
35
Phí, thuế Tài nguyên - môi trường
1
Khoản
36
Tuyến 1,2,3,4,5,9,10
37
Đào kênh mương bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
217.344
m3
38
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
19.561
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp I, 1 Km đầu
21.7344
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp I, 2 Km tiếp theo
21.7344
100m3/1km
41
Khai thác đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
17.0302
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp III, 1 Km đầu
17.0302
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp III, 2 Km tiếp theo
17.0302
100m3/1km
44
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
15.482
100m3
45
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
85.32
m3
46
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng mương
5.4462
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
291.69
m3
48
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
500.69
m3
49
Trát thành mương, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
4150.9
m2
50
Láng đáy kênh, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
726.16
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 58

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second