Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:11 21/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing 2-storey 8-room classroom, kindergarten garden in Tien Lu commune, Lap Thach district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The commune budget, the superior budget support and the Investor mobilizes other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
52/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/04/2023 15:06
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tiên Lữ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:09 21/04/2023
to
08:00 28/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
48.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ANH PHUONG DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Lập Thạch Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy hàn điện
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
7
Ôtô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
47.018
m2
2
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
90.2018
m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải
90.2018
m3
4
CẢI TẠO
5
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
15.84
m3
6
Gia công xà gồ thép
3.8728
tấn
7
Gia công giằng xà gồ mái
0.6329
tấn
8
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
4.506
tấn
9
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
473.9
1m2
10
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
8.0547
100m2
11
Tôn úp nóc khổ 400mm
111.36
m
12
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2
53.8502
m3
13
Bê tông nhẹ tôn nền
4.2034
m3
14
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
42.0336
m2
15
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,25m2, vữa XM M75
260.478
m2
16
Vách ngăn tấm compact dày 12mm phụ kiện Inox 304
20.496
m2
17
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
389.397
m2
18
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
1138.615
m2
19
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
181.289
m2
20
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75
47.018
m2
21
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
606.325
m2
22
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75
258.85
m
23
Vét mạch lõm 30x10
151.65
m
24
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75
969.7004
m2
25
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75
97.4126
m2
26
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
54.414
m2
27
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75
47.8908
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3583.917
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1141.372
m2
30
Lan can inox 304
688.26
kg
31
Quả cầu inox cầu thang
2
quả
32
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm hệ
77.76
m2
33
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm hệ
49.59
m2
34
Cửa sổ mở trượt 2 cánh , cửa nhôm hệ
79.04
m2
35
Cửa sổ mở hất , cửa nhôm hệ
6.48
m2
36
Vách kính khung nhôm hệ
18.72
m2
37
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
9.9144
100m2
38
BÓ BỒN CÂY
39
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất II
1.632
1m3
40
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
0.96
m3
41
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
2.772
m3
42
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
18.6
m2
43
ĐIỆN, CHỐNG SÉT
44
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện trạng
10
công
45
Lắp đặt quạt trần
24
cái
46
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
32
cái
47
Lắp đặt đèn LED ốp sát trần tròn - 18W
2
bộ
48
Lắp đặt đèn LED ốp sát trần tròn - 9W
32
bộ
49
Lắp đặt bộ đèn led 2x18W - 1,2m
56
bộ
50
Lắp đặt bộ đèn led 1x36W - 1,2m
4
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second