Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:49 24/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the route of residential group 4.8, Cat Ba town
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (recurring expenses)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
136/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/04/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Cát Bà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:47 24/04/2023
to
09:00 05/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION UBAN AND DEVELOPMENT INDUSTRIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 310 Hai Bà Trưng - Phường Cát Dài - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Đại Dương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 84/81 đường Đà Nẵng, phường Lạc Viên, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Đại Dương E-HSDT assessment consulting 84/81 đường Đà Nẵng, phường Lạc Viên, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông 1,5Kw
1
2
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 Kw
1
3
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 Kw
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,50 Kw
1
6
Máy mài ≥ 1,0 Kw
1
7
Máy lu
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông nền đường
221.55
m3
2
Cắt nền đường giáp tường nhà dân để phá nền đường cũ (2 bên đường giáp nhà dân)
944.88
m
3
Đào khuôn đường
86.83
m3
4
Đào rãnh thoát nước
41.763
m3
5
Đào hố ga thủ công
27.221
m3
6
Đá 2x4 lót móng ga
0.01
100m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB30
9.545
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng rãnh, ga
0.443
100m2
9
Xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
10.339
m3
10
Xây hố ga,vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3.8
m3
11
Ván khuôn cổ ga, cổ rãnh
0.564
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông đáy ga, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.32
m3
13
Đổ bê tông giằng cổ rãnh, cổ ga M250 đá 1x2
3.324
m3
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng cổ ga
0.067
tấn
15
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, cổ ga
1.07
tấn
16
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.45
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
6.311
m3
18
Láng lòng rãnh, hố ga
39.35
m2
19
Trát tường rãnh, hố ga vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
130.86
m2
20
Lắp đặt tấm đan
182
1 cấu kiện
21
Lấp đất hố móng đất núi
19.049
m3
22
Tiền vật liệu đất núi
20.954
m3
23
Đầm, lu lèn lại mặt đường(TB 20cm)
2.829
100m3
24
Làm lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 dày TB 10cm
2.469
100m3
25
Rải ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
14.033
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày 16cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
224.534
m3
27
Xoa nhẵn mặt đường bằng máy có thêm xi măng tăng cứng bề mặt
1414.34
m2
28
Cắt khe co dãn
43.6
10m
29
Trám khe co mặt đường bê tông bằng nhựa đường
436
m
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp III
3.774
100m3
31
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công - Cát các loại
139.727
m3
32
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
545.947
m3
33
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công - Gạch xây các loại
7.776
1000v
34
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công - Xi măng bao
78.447
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second